London International Awards London International Awards 2019-06-18T10:45:18Z 2019-06-18T10:45:18Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2010 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Company City Country Brand Name of Product or Service Title(s) Corporate Name of Client Agency Advertising Agency City Production Company(s) Production Company City(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company City Music Production Company Music Production Company City Special Effects Company Special Effects Company City Animation Company Animation Company City Post-Production Company Post-Production Company City Agency Account Director(s) Chief Creative Officer(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Director(s) Animator(s) Additional Effects By Editor(s) Scored By Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Performer(s) Other Post-Production Editor/Supervisor(s) Cinematographer(s) Editing Facility Other Editing Facility City Television, Cinema or Online Film Client Account Director(s) Music Producer(s) Music Performed By
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation Audi AG Ingolstadt GERMANY Audi A4 "Intelligently Combined" Audi AG kempertrautmann Hamburg Markenfilm Hamburg Digital Domain Andrea Bison/Niklas Kruchten/Jan Rütten Jens Theil/Gerrit Zinke/Florian Weber/Tobias Ahrens/Sönke Busch Michael Götz/Christoph Gähwiler Florian Schimmer/Simon Jasper Philipp Ruth Jansen Katie Stiebel Carl Erik Rinsch Digital Domain Thomas Süss (Audioforce) Special Effects: Digital Domain Katie Stiebel Camera: Martin Ruhe Television,Cinema Advertising Manager: Michael Finke; Project Manager: Anne Rohstock
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Automotive Agence H Suresnes FRANCE C3 Picasso "The Dog" Citreon Agence H, Suresnes/Euro RSCG Milan Wanda Productions Saint Denis Mikros Image Eric Britton Gilbert Scher Marco Venturelli/Luca Cinquepalmi Marco Venturelli Luca Cinquepalmi Christopher Thiery Jérome Denis Sébastien Strasser Television Jean Marc Savigne  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Automotive Products Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Hybrid Synergy Drive "Better Together" Toyota Motor Corporation Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Sydney Stink London MPC London Ben Court/Zoie Bache Steve Back Dave Bowman John McKelvey Peter Galmes Barbara Devlin Juliet Naylor Ne-O Tim Thornton Allan Pendle Poucher Antonio Paladino Marshall Street Editors Choreographer: Rachel Lopez London Television Scott Thompson  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Banking/Financial MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Barclays "Fake" Barclays Venables Bell & Partners San Francisco MJZ Los Angeles The Mill New York Paul Venables Tom Scharpf Crockett Jeffers David Zander/Eric Stern Emma Wilcockson Nicolai Fuglsig Rick Russell Final Cut Los Angeles Television Director of Broadcast: Craig Allen
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Banking/Financial Ogilvy & Mather Argentina Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Santander Rio "Hair Conditioner" Santander Rio Ogilvy & Mather Argentina Buenos Aires El.Ei Studios Buenos Aires Bleed VFX Buenos Aires Luis Vizioli Gaston Bigio Joaquin Cubria/Ignacio Ferioli Joaquin Cubria Ignacio Ferioli Marcelo Ramos Valeria Pinto Sebastián Lopez/Rodrigo Carvajal Jonathan Gurvit Sabrina Mottino Head of Art: Jonathan Gurvit Television Adriana Alesina Andres Cortes  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Hahn Super Dry "Little Sister" Lion Nathan Australia Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Sydney Revolver Film Sydney Efilm Sydney Alex Carr/Chris Yong Steve Back Dave Bowman Steve May/Iggy Rodriguez Eron Broughton/Justin Carew Jules Jackson Georgina Wilson Simon Mcquoid Bernard Garry John Searle The Editors Sydney Television Jo Easton  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Tooheys New "Nana" Lion Nathan Australia Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Cherub Pictures Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Oktober Sydney Definition Films Sydney Alex Carr/Chris Yong/James Tracey-Inglis/Brendan Swansborough Steve Back Dave Bowman John McKelvey/James Ross-Edwards Peter Galmes Jules Jackson Michelle Bennett Justin Kurzel Gabriel Muir Adam Arkapaw Voice-over: Sean Lynch Television Todd Atkinson Simon Lister  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Tooheys New "Leak" Lion Nathan Australia Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Cherub Pictures Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Oktober Sydney Definition Films Sydney Alex Carr/Chris Yong/James Tracey-Inglis/Brendan Swansborough Steve Back Dave Bowman John McKelvey/James Ross-Edwards Peter Galmes Jules Jackson Michelle Bennett Justin Kurzel Gabriel Muir Adam Arkapaw Voice-over: Sean Lynch Television Todd Atkinson Simon Lister  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign DDB Chicago UNITED STATES Bud Light "Amy" AB In-Bev DDB Chicago MJZ Los Angeles Chris Roe/Chuck Rachford Jason Karley/Jeb Quaid/Galen Graham Mark Gross Will St. Clair/Liat Ebersohl Scott Kaplan Jeff Scruton Carrie Holecek Tom Kuntz Matt Wood The Whitehouse Chicago Television Executive Director of Integrated Production: Diane Jackson
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign harvest Santa Monica UNITED STATES Trutv "The Whack" TruTV harvest Santa Monica Bonnie Goldfarb/Scott Howard Mala Vasan Baker Smith Head of Production: Rob Sexton Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign TBWA\Vancouver Vancouver CANADA Vancouver International Film Festival "Sexuality" Vancouver International Film Festival TBWA\Vancouver Vancouver OPC, Toronto/Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Beacon Street Studios, Los Angeles/Pinewood Sound Vancouver Arcade Edit/Airship Post Los Angeles Kristy Eirikson Paul Little Addie Gillespie/Jon Murray Addie Gillespie/Jon Murray Mike Hasinoff Shawn Lacey (Biscuit)/Holly Vega (Biscuit)/Harland Weiss (OPC) Rick Jarjoura Tim Godsall Airship Post Geoff Hounsell Andrew Feltenstein/Adrea Lavezzoli/Nicolette Guidotti Damian Stevens/Ali Reed Darko Suvak Arcade Edit Los Angeles Cinema Alan Franey/Betty Verkuil  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Honda "Red Green Blue" Honda Wieden & Kennedy London Gorgeous Enterprises London The Mill London Paulo Salomao Chris Groom/Sam Heath Danielle Stewart Rupert Smythe Frank Budgen Paul Watts Dan Landin The Quarry London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Virgin Media "Backlot" Virgin Media RKCR/Y&R London The Mill London Mark Roalfe Gethin Stout Mark Roalfe Sally Pritchett Sally Humphries Ringan Ledwidge Work Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Confections/Snacks BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Snickers "Game" Mars Snack Food US BBDO New York New York MJZ New York Mass Market, New York/Company 3 New York Kathryn Brown David Lubars Gianfranco Arena/Peter Kain Peter Kain Gianfranco Arena Amy Wertheimer Craig Gillespie Ian Mackenzie Emmanuel Lubezki Mackenzie Cutler Colorist: Tim Masick New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Confections/Snacks MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Fruit by the Foot "Replacement" General Mills Saatchi & Saatchi New York MJZ Los Angeles Ralph Watson/Dan Kelleher Michael Illick Dan Lucey Jeff Scruton/David Zander Tom Kuntz Chris Soos Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Corporate Image Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES LG Mobile "Angry" LG Y&R New York Smith & Jones Films London Smoke & Mirrors New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Jeff Blouin/John Battle John Battle/Tara Lawall Jeff Blouin/Evan Benedetto/Jan Jaworski Philipa Smith Nicola Smith/Barbara Kontarovich Ulf Johnansson Carlos Arias Post Production Executive Producer: Sue Romweber Stephen Keith Roach Final Cut Post Production Creative Director: Sean Broughton New York Television,Online Film Global Creative Director: Darren Moran; Executive Director of Content Production: Lora Schulson/ Nathy Aviram; Executive Producer of Content Production: Alex Gianni
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals JEH United Bangkok THAILAND Dentiste "Forever Love" Siam Health Group Company JEH United Bangkok Phenomena Bankgok Jureeporn Thaidumrong Jureeporn Thaidumrong Komsan Wattanavanitchakorn Suwit Ekudompong Komsan Wattanavanitchakorn Thanonchai Sornsrivichai Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Hovis Oats "Miss Chief" Master Food MCBD London Gorgeous Enterprise London Michael Pring/Layla Potter Danny Booke-Taylor Danny Brook-Taylor Hannah Boase Spencer Dodd Vince Squibb Plastic Bertrand Jess Hall Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Electronic Equipment Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Norton Internet Security 2010 "Chicken vs. Dokken" Symantec Leo Burnett and Arc Worldwide Chicago HSI Another Country human Antoniette Wico/C.J. Nielsen Dave Loew/Jon Wyville Bob Winter Reed Collins David L. Moore Topher Cochrane Ryan Ebner A52 Biff Butler Rock Paper Scissors Casting: Digital Dogs Casting Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Electronic Equipment Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Norton Internet Security 2010 "Heist" Symantec Leo Burnett and Arc Worldwide Chicago HSI human New York Antoniette Wico/C.J. Nielsen Susan Credle Dave Loew/Jon Wyville Dave Loew Jon Wyville David L. Moore Topher Cochrane Ryan Ebner Matthew Wood Whitehouse Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Entertainment Conill Torrance UNITED STATES Consulate General of Argentina in Los Angeles "Crying" Consulate General of Argentina in Los Angeles/New Cinema Film Festival Conill Torrance Parana Films Los Angeles Tono Studios Los Angeles Tunnel Post (Transfer) Los Angeles Cilmara Santos/Anabel Ordoñez Pablo Buffagni Mario Granatur Pablo Buffagni/Benjamin Levy/Abel Gonzalez/Jessica Cuevas Martin Donovan/Hernan Ibañez/Veronica Elizondo/Rob Casillas/Toni Rhi Lourdes Caballero Laura Castro Sebastian Leda/Francisco D'Amorim Lima Luis Fernandez-Gil Daniel Karp Client Approval: Fernando Brun Television,Cinema Raquel Ramirez Sound Engineer: Jaime Zapata
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Household Products CHE Melbourne AUSTRALIA Earth Choice Cleaning Products "Torture" Natures Organics CHE Melbourne The Otto Empire Melbourne Final Sound Melbourne Final Sound Melbourne Fin Design Sydney Fin Design Sydney Meagan Bell Jason Ross Richard Ralphsmith Jason Ross Roz Ruwhiu Jo De Fina Ben Saunders Chris Spry/Phil Slogget/Tim Street Jack Hutchings Craig Conway Paul Ruske Paul Ruske Chris Spry Danny Ruhlmann The Butchery Deputy Creative Director: Richard Ralphsmith Melbourne Television Maree Gauci Paul Ruske  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Insurance Bouffant Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA First For Women "So Backwards" First For Women Black River Football Club Bouffant Produce Left/Sinister Ahmed Tilly Gavin Scates Lesley Wyldbore Melina Mcdonald/Lorraine Smit Boris Vossgatter Dean Blumberg Willie Saaiman Clive Sacke Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Insurance Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Allstate "Delete Text Driving" Allstate Leo Burnett Chicago Lime Studios Nina Abnee/Jason Reno/Nicole Wright Susan Credle Charley Wickman/Jeanie Caggiano Mikal Pittman/Britt Nolan Britt Nolan Mikal Pittman Nicky Furno/Veronica Puc Matt Factor/Shelly Townsend/Fred Vrancken Raf Wathion Matt Murphy Final Cut Television Sound Designer: Rohan Young
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Insurance Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Allstate "Hot Jogger" Allstate Leo Burnett Chicago EPOCH Films Nina Abnee/Susan Stefaniak/Lauren Gibbs Susan Credle Jeanie Caggiano/Charley Wickman Britt Nolan Matt Miller Chris Rodriguez Bryan Litman Lisa Margulis/Charlie Cocuzza Suzanne Hargrove Phil Morrison Angela Bowen/Jamie Scott/Kyle Wright Haines Hall/Dick Gordon Wally Pfister Spotwelders Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Insurance Ogilvy & Mather Bangkok THAILAND Thai Life Insurance "Que Sera Sera" Thai Life Insurance Co., Ltd. Ogilvy & Mather Bangkok Phenomena Co., Ltd. Bangkok Cine Digital Sound Studio Bangkok Cine Digital Sound Studio Bangkok The Oriental Post Bangkok Phawit Chitrakorn/Chaowalit Vichayachakorn/Praire Vajrabhaya Korn Tepintarapiraksa Korn Tepintarapiraksa/Chantanee Pongprayoon/Kulvadee Doksroy/Kris Garford Spindler Korn Tepintarapiraksa Tichakorn Baimorakote Yuthapong Varanukrohchoke Tichakorn Baimorakote Manop Boonwipas Terdsak Janpan/Chumpol Sepsawasdi Terdsak Janpan Jay Livingston/Raymond Evans Numpon Jaruk/Anusasn Laochoom/Ekaphon Tipayanon/Nikorn Sripongwarakul/Manussa Vorasingha Matad Co., Ltd. Music Artist: Doris Day Bangkok Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Mash-ups Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA Vicks VapoDrops "The Beatbox Choir" Vicks Red Lion Sydney Cherub Pictures Surry Hills Andrew Swinton Mel Du Toit Damian Linklater Chris Searle Jasmin Helliar Serena Paull Ben Briand Simon Njoo Guillotine Sydney Television,Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO "The Affair" HBO BBDO New York New York Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Sound Lounge New York Search Party Music New York Animal Logic Santa Monica Tara Deveaux/Courtney Lord David Lubars/Bill Bruce Greg Hahn/Mike Smith Adam Reeves Brandon Mugar Colleen O'Donnell Jay Veal/Nerissa Kavanagh Noam Murro David Henegar John Ottman Digital Agency: The Barbarian Group Nicholas Ponzoni Toby Irwin Butcher Editorial Music Supervisors: Stephanie Diaz-Matos/Randall Poster Santa Monica Online Film Director of Integrated Production: Brian DiLorenzo; Senior Executive Producer: Shawn Lacy; Content Producer: Nicholas Gaul
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO "Art Heist" HBO BBDO New York New York Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Sound Lounge New York Search Party Music New York Animal Logic Santa Monica Tara Deveaux/Courtney Lord David Lubars/Bill Bruce Greg Hahn/Mike Smith Adam Reeves Brandon Mugar Colleen O'Donnell Jay Veal/Nerissa Kavanagh Noam Murro David Henegar Digital Agency: The Barbarian Group Nicholas Ponzoni Toby Irwin Butcher Editorial Music Supervisors: Stephanie Diaz-Matos/Randall Poster Santa Monica Online Film Director of Integrated Production: Brian DiLorenzo; Content Producer: Nicholas Gaul; Senior Executive Producer: Shawn Lacy;
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion harvest Santa Monica UNITED STATES truTV "The Whack" truTV harvest Santa Monica Bonnie Goldfarb/Scott Howard Mala Vasan Baker Smith Head of Production: Rob Sexton Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion Three Drunk Monkeys Sydney AUSTRALIA BBC Knowledge "Moon Week" BBC Knowledge Three Drunk Monkeys Sydney Hackett Films Justin Drape/Scott Nowell Noah Regan Damian Fitzgerald Matt Heck Thea Carone Kala Ellis James Hackett Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES VH1 "Anti Rock Star" VH1 Y&R New York Hungry Man Los Angeles New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal/Guillermo Vega Icaro Doria/Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Menno Kluin/Guillermo Vega Lora Schulson Jo Kelly Kevin Byrne Mino Jarjoura Bryan Buckley Carlos Arias Rolf Kesterman Final Cut New York Television Eric Johnson Visual Effects: The Mill; Visual Effects Artists: Gavin Wellsman/Brendan O'Neill/Randy Kruger; Audio Post Production: Sound Lounge, New York; Audio Mixers: Philip Loeb/Jodi Levine; Title Design: Mihail Aleksandrov; Executive Directors of Content Production: Lora Schulson/Nathy Aviram
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation STOPLINE films Lisbon PORTUGAL Vodafone Rock in Rio "Sleep Tight Johnny Boy" Vodafone JWT Lisbon STOPLINE films Lisbon Índigo Lisbon A Produtora Vamos Filmar Lisbon Rute Carvalho Jorge Barrote/João Oliveira Jaime Graça/APP Francisco Saalfeld Leonel Vieira João Rodrigues Fábio Gomes STOPLINE films Lisbon Television Graça Magalhães  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Grabarz & Partner Hamburg GERMANY IKEA "Furniture Art" IKEA Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG Grabarz & Partner/LLR Hamburg JoSchmid! Berlin Massive Music Amsterdam Amsterdam Slaughterhouse Hamburg Ralf Heuel/Arno Lindemann Tom Hauser Tom Hauser Moritz Tolle Juergen Joppen Silvio Helbig Josch Kretzschmar/Sabine Panek Joep Beving Cinema Advertiser's Supervisors: Claudia Willvonseder/Hendrik Zimmer; Post Producer: Andi Mall/Gwen Teichmann
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Ogilvy Amsterdam Amsterdam NETHERLANDS AllSecur "Jump/Heartbeat" Allianz Ogilvy Amsterdam Annelotte Pera/Tom IJzer Darre van Dijk/Piebe Piebenga Brenda Bentz van den Berg Darre van Dijk Piebe Piebenga Martine Bond Television Johan van de Neste/Ron Adams Darre van Dijk Darre van Dijk  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Ogilvy Group Ukraine Kyiv UKRAINE Bosi.com.ua "Breathe" Bosi.com.ua - Online Shoe Store Svetlana Polyakova Bartek Rams/Will Rust Vitaliy Ivko Irina Pigal Will Waters Mikko Lehtinen Baker Street Operator: Jason Lehell Online Film Chief Executive Officer: Martin Alles
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA Burn Energy Drink "Playground" The Coca-Cola Company Publicis Mojo Sydney Exit Films Melbourne Gas Inc Melbourne Level Two Music Melbourne Digital Pictures Melbourne Simon Ludowyke Micah Walker Ian Williamson Andrew Ostrom/Ruth Bellotti Pip Smart Karen Spraul/Garth Davis Allison Lockwood Glendyn Ivin Peter Scibberas Elle Bilston Glendyn Ivin The Butchery Music Supervisor: Karl Richter Melbourne Online Film Francesco Cibo  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA Burn Energy Drink "Ride" The Coca-Cola Company Publicis Mojo Sydney Exit Films Melbourne Gas Inc Melbourne Level Two Music Melbourne Cutting Edge Sydney Simon Ludowyke Micah Walker Ian Williamson Andrew Ostrom/Ruth Bellotti Pip Smart Karen Sproul Garth Davis Jack Hutchings Colin Renshaw Greig Fraser The Butchery Music Supervisor: Karl Richter Melbourne Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM BBC World Cup "Rainbow Nation" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Digital Kitchen David Pomfret Damon Collins Johan Liedgren Ted Heath Paul Angus Eric Oldrin Ella Littlewood @ Red Bee Media Brian Cole Television Senior Producer: Chezik Walker; Directors of Photography: Trevor Fife/Morgan Henry; Designers: Sean Dekkers/Chris Abbas; Colour correction: Ryan Gagnier/Cody Cobb
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Grey Group Melbourne AUSTRALIA Transport Accident Commission "Everybody Hurts" Transport Accident Commission Grey Group Melbourne Mike Reed & Partners Post Production Melbourne Claudia McInerney Ant Shannon Nigel Dawson Nigel Dawson Peter Becker Sandi Gracin Seth Lockwood/Kylie Robertson R.E.M. R.E.M. Online Film John Thompson R.E.M.  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Ogilvy & Mather Mexico City MEXICO Hospital San José "Highway" Hospital San José Ogilvy México Central Films México Cuadrilátero México Central Films México Miguel Velázquez José Montalvo Miguel Angel Ruiz Luis Elizalde Raúl Rivera Raúl Rivera/Luis Elizalde Raúl Rivera Luis Elizalde Juan Pablo Osio Enrique Nava Rodrigo García Beto Casillas Television Victoria Alvarez  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Y&R Perú Lima PERU League Against Cancer "For Elise" League Against Cancer Y&R Perú Lima Cinesetenta Lima Vinylo Sound Lima Eduardo Grisolle/Carla Wilson Flavio Pantigoso José Miguel Rivera/Jorge Soto Erick Galván/Christian Sánchez Patricia De La Cuba Daniella Dañino Katty De La Rosa Jorge Pablo Quiróz Jaime Oyakawa Ricardo Rodríguez Cinesetenta Lima Television José Méndez Ricardo Núñez  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign Arnold Boston UNITED STATES truth "Customer Service" American Legacy Foundation Arnold Boston Smuggler Soundtrack Boston Brickyard VFX Pete Favat Roger Baldacci John Kearse/Meg Siegal Gregg Nelson/Will Chambliss Eric Stephenson/Rob Kottkamp Carron Pedonti Brian Carmody/Patrick Milling Smith/Lisa Rich/Allison Kunzman/Laura Thoel/Amy Febinger Drew Santarsiero Henry-Alex Rubin Dave Wallard/Peter Bullis Aaron Langley Amy Appleton Cosmo Street Editorial Television,Cinema,Online Film Assistant Producer: Liz Cost; Project Manager: Bob Carlson; Business Affairs: Kim Stevens; Planner: Dan Sarmiento Account Service: Paul Nelson/Katherine Karpati/Jessica Weisberger; Directors of Photography: Matthew Woolfe/Jonathan Furmanski; Sound Engineer: Mike Secher
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign gap films Munich GERMANY BAG Love Life "Bus" Schweizer Bundesamt für Gesundheit Euro RSCG Zürich gap films Munich NJP Tonstudio Kürznach ARRI TV Munich Marianne Sauter Caroline Ronzani Marietta Albinus Anna Colby Andreas Simon Oliver Lössl Frank Devos Nathalie Pürzer Ingo Blodau Samuel Dravet ARRI TV Munich Television,Online Film Adrian Kammer  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Recreational MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Halo 3 ODST "The Life" Xbox agencytwofifteen San Francisco MJZ Los Angeles human New York Scott Duchon/John Patroulis Rick Herrera Aramis Isreal Hannah Murray Joyce Chen Eric Stern Rupert Sanders Eric Zumbrunnen human human Final Cut Los Angeles Television Mike Jurasits Agency Account Director: Peter Goldstein; Management Supervisor: Zach Rubin; Account Executive: Gladys Cheng; Line Producer: Laurie Boccaccio; Director of Photography: Greig Fraser; Assistant Editor: Jacob Kuehl; Post Producer: Kelly Garcia; Executive Producer: Saima Awan; Visual Effects: Asylum; Visual Effects Supervisor: Rob Moggach; Executive Producer: Michael Pardee; Producer: Ryan Meredith ; Bidding Producer: Michael Hanley; Coordinator: Emily Avoujageli; CG Supervisor: Jens Zalzala; Telecine: Mark Gethin, MPC; Sound Design: Brian Emrich; Mix: Loren Silber, Lime Studios ; Original Song Title: Beth yw'e Haf I Mi
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Nylon Studios Sydney AUSTRALIA RAM Trucks "Truck Of The Blank" Chrysler Group, LLC The Richards Group Santa Monica Aero Films Los Angeles Nylon Studios Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Radium Santa Monica Bill Freed/Rebecca Rundell Stan Richards Rob Baker/Jimmy Bonner Ron Henderson Dennis Walker Ally Tarter Lance O'Conner Klaus Obermeyer Peter Tarter Michael Yezerski Michael Yezerski Michael Yezerski Bill Ahrens Radium/Reel FX Television Karla Henwood Michael Yezerski Sound Designer: Anthony Aston
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Saatchi & Saatchi Auckland NEW ZEALAND Toyota iQ "Nimble as a Mouse" Toyota New Zealand Saatchi & Saatchi Auckland Thick as Thieves Auckland Franklin Rd Auckland Franklin Rd Auckland 2&1/2D Auckland Dominic Henshall/Sonya Berrigan Dylan Harrison Matthew Page Carolyn Davis Richard Mayo-Smith Nik Beachman Leo Woodhead Ian Bennett Mahuia Bridgman-Cooper Shane Taipari Mahuia Bridgman-Cooper Photographer: Tom Roberton Mike Stephenson Jacob F Thomas Technical Support: Peter Mangin Online Film Rodger Spillane Stacey Thomas Wah  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Sports McCann Erickson Spain Madrid SPAIN ASEFA Estudiantes Basketball Club "Nacho Azofra" ASEFA Estudiantes McCann Erickson Spain Madrid OVIDEO Madrid Jesus Martinez Soria/Nuria Rossello Leandro Raposo Pablo Colonnese/Pablo Stricker/Mónica Moro Jon Lavin Jon Lavin/Isidro Casanova David Fernández Luis Felipe Moreno Diego Mañas Marta Perez De Tudela Igor Fioravanti Television Juan Useros  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music BBDO Germany Düsseldorf GERMANY Caritas "Talking Rooms" Deutscher Caritasverband e.V. BBDO Germany GmbH Düsseldorf Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH Berlin Studio Funk Düsseldorf Studio Funk Düsseldorf Eva-Maria Kalcker/Verena Schoedel Toygar Bazarkaya Antje Schnottale/Anne Katrin Hüsken Anuschka Wallé Juri Wiesner Cadmo Quintero Franz Lustig Television Barbara Frank-Landkammer Tobias Bürger  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Starbucks "The Big Picture" Starbucks BBDO New York New York Park Pictures New York Company 3 New York Melissa Barnes/Jeff Prince David Lubars Linda Honan Kim Haxton/Stuart Matz Kim Haxton/Stuart Matz Lance Acord Steve Gandolfi Cut + Run Grading: Stefan Sonnenfeld New York Television The Drums Content Producer: Nicholas Gaul; Director of Music/Radio Production: Rani Vaz
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Fallon Minneapolis UNITED STATES Travelers Insurance "Watering Hole" The Travelers Companies, Inc. Fallon Minneapolis Anne Macdonald/Shane Boyd/Andrea Stalf Darren Spiller Leon Wilson Christy Peacock Leon Wilson Helen Park/Corey Esse Television David Sigel/David Chaffin/Anne Flavin Aberfeldy  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Hovis Oats "Miss Chief" Master Food MCBD London Gorgeous Enterprises London Michael Pring/Layla Potter Danny Booke-Taylor Danny Brook-Taylor Hannah Boase Spencer Dodd Vince Squibb Plastic Bertrand Jess Hall Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Lowe & Partners S.A.U. Madrid SPAIN Cornetto "Sky Message" Wall's/Unilever Icecream LOLA Madrid Primo Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Sonodigi/Animal Music Madrid Serena Digital Madrid Felicie Crosnier Jorge López Facundo Goldaracena Martín Ponce/Hernán González Hernan González/Facundo Goldaracena Martín Ponce Martín Ponce/Hernán González Hector Palacio Cristina Español Victoria Piantini Nicolás Gómez/Martín Ponce Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Syfy New York UNITED STATES Syfy "House of Imagination" Syfy 4Creative London Michael Engleman Joe Loskywitz/Tom Tagholm Shanannae Lane Robert Jones Kate Leonard (Syfy)/Brett Foraker (4Creative) Adam Rudd Final Cut New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Syrup New York UNITED STATES Puma Football "Journey of Football" Puma Syrup New York Syrup New York Company 3 New York Jennifer Giroux Jakob Daschek Gui Borchert Christian Beckett/Aramique Krauthamer Kate Cunningham/Omino Gardezi Anders Paus Hedberg/Sebastian Alvarado Jakob Daschek Graeme Pereira Danger Mouse Cee-Lo Gnarls Barkley Photographers: Sesse Lind/Boaz Fround Television Gnarls Barkley  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Utilities TAXI Canada Toronto CANADA Yellow Pages "Oily" Yellow Pages TAXI Canada Toronto Steam Films, Toronto/Pioneer! Buenos Aires Pirate Radio & Television, Toronto/human New York Crush Toronto Daniel Shearer Lance Martin Cam Boyd Troy McGuinness Cynthia Heyd/Alina Prussky Krista Marshall Gillian Marr/Natalia Mussolana Benjamin Weinstein Brian Williams Elyse Burnett Agency Planner: Anne-Mare Leclair Brendan Steacy POSTERBOY Account Managers: Jill Patterson/Daniel Langer-Hack Toronto Television Annie Marsolais Tom Eymundson  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects Animal Logic Sydney AUSTRALIA James Boags Pure "The Island" Lion Nathan Publicis Mojo Sydney Revolver Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Animal Logic Sydney Animal Logic Sydney Simon Ludowyke Micah Walker Justine Armour/Grant McAloon Justine Armour/Grant McAloon Sacha Loverich Michael Ritchie Noam Murro Stewart Reeves Simon Duggan Guillotine Sydney Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA James Boags Pure "The Island" Lion Nathan Publicis Mojo Sydney Revolver Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Animal Logic Sydnehy Animal Logic Sydney Simon Ludowyke Micah Walker Justine Armour/Grant McAloon Justine Armour/Grant McAloon Sacha Loverich Michael Ritchie Noam Murro Stewart Reeves Simon Duggan Guillotine Sydney Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects Rabbit New York UNITED STATES Shaun White Skateboarding "Transformation" Ubisoft Cutwater San Francisco Rabbit Los Angeles Coffey Sound Los Angeles human Los Angeles Ring of Fire Los Angeles Chuck McBride Ray Connolly Marcus Cross Mai Huynh Douglas Howell/Joby Barnhardt/John Myers Gian Colombo/Casey Conroy/Ali Reed +jacksonkarinja Nathan Petty/Aaron Owen Arcade Additional Effects: Los Angeles Online Film Post Production Creative Director/Visual Effects Supervisor: Jerry Spivack; Assistant Visual Effects Producer:Candace Niikura; Flame Artists: Brian Shneider/Shelly Dutcher/Trent Shumway/Brian Petras/Tony Graf/Renee Tymn; CG Artists: Andrew McMasters/Leigh Rens/Joe Langmuir