London International Awards London International Awards 2019-08-23T06:57:23Z 2019-08-23T06:57:23Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2010 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Award Company City Country Brand Name of Product or Service Title(s) Corporate Name of Client Agency Advertising Agency City Production Company(s) Production Company City(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company City Music Production Company Music Production Company City Special Effects Company Special Effects Company City Animation Company Animation Company City Post-Production Company Post-Production Company City Agency Account Director(s) Chief Creative Officer(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Director(s) Animator(s) Additional Effects By Editor(s) Scored By Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Performer(s) Other Post-Production Editor/Supervisor(s) Cinematographer(s) Editing Facility Other Editing Facility City Television, Cinema or Online Film Client Account Director(s) Music Producer(s) Music Performed By
Television/Cinema/Online Film   Ogilvy Johannesburg Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Topsy Foundation "Selinah" Topsy Foundation Ogilvy Johannesburg Egg Films human New York BlackGinger Bridget Johnson Gerry Human/Fran Luckin Stephanie Van Niekerk Robyn Bergmann/Vidette Kay Debbie Danheisser/Lisa Wides Kerry Hosford/Rozanne Rocha-Gray Kim Geldenhuys Kobus Loots human Upstairs Post Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Halo 3 ODST "The Life" Xbox agencytwofifteen San Francisco MJZ Los Angeles human New York Scott Duchon/John Patroulis Rick Herrera Aramis Isreal Hannah Murray Joyce Chen Eric Stern Rupert Sanders Eric Zumbrunnen human human Final Cut Los Angeles Television Mike Jurasits Agency Account Director: Peter Goldstein; Management Supervisor: Zach Rubin; Account Executive: Gladys Cheng; Line Producer: Laurie Boccaccio; Director of Photography: Greig Fraser; Assistant Editor: Jacob Kuehl; Post Producer: Kelly Garcia; Executive Producer: Saima Awan; Visual Effects: Asylum; Visual Effects Supervisor: Rob Moggach; Executive Producer: Michael Pardee; Producer: Ryan Meredith ; Bidding Producer: Michael Hanley; Coordinator: Emily Avoujageli; CG Supervisor: Jens Zalzala; Telecine: Mark Gethin, MPC; Sound Design: Brian Emrich; Mix: Loren Silber, Lime Studios ; Original Song Title: Beth yw'e Haf I Mi
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T "Birthday" AT&T BBDO New York New York Gorgeous Enterprises London The Mill, New York Julie Meyerson/Heather Bell David Lubars Greg Hahn/Ralph Watson Greg Hahn Ralph Watson Grant Gill/Amy Wertheimer Peter Thwaites Kirk Baxter Wally Pfister Rock Paper Scissors Santa Monica Television Gene Wilder Post-Production Company 2: Motion Theory, Venice; Assistant Producer: Becky Burkhard; Music Producer: Melissa Chester
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T "Whole New World" AT&T BBDO New York New York Psyop New York Emoto Santa Monica Heather Bell David Lubars Greg Hahn/Ralph Watson Greg Hahn Matt Vescovo Elise Greiche-Pavone Jennifer Cyrier Nancy Nina Hwang Eben Mears John Adair Technical Director: Pakorn Bupphavesa Television,Cinema Music Producer: Melissa Chester; Design: Jon Saunders/Ben Chan/Daphne Yap/ Gordon Waltho/Lutz Vogel/Scott Brisbane
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation Colenso BBDO Auckland NEW ZEALAND New Zealand Book Council "Going West" New Zealand Book Council Colenso BBDO Auckland Andersen M Studio London Mikkel H. Eriksen/Instrument Studio London Andersen M Studio London Michael Redwood/Angela Watson Nick Worthington Nick Worthington/Anne Boothroyd/Len Cheeseman Nick Worthington/Anne Boothroyd/Len Cheeseman Nigel Sutton Martin Andersen/Andersen M Studio Line and Martin Andersen/Andersen M Studio Line Andersen/Andersen M Studio Martin Andersen/Andersen M Studio Martin Andersen/Andersen M Studio Andersen M Studio London Television,Cinema,Online Film Noel Murphy  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation Ogilvy & Mather London UNITED KINGDOM American Express "Impossible" American Express Ogilvy & Mather London Kuntzel + Deygas Paris Rackett Music Rushes London Ros King Dennis Lewis Sue Higgs/Steve Hooper Andy Bird Kim Parrett Anahita Kuntzel & Deygas Kuntzel + Deygas Ronnie @ Racket Music Ronnie @ Rackett Music Account Manager: Louise Ullmark Matt Jackson Planner: Hilary Woods Television Alison Bain  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation Ogilvy France Paris FRANCE Duracell "Fusion" Procter & Gamble Ogilvy France Paris The Gang Films Paris Digital District Paris Kim Ball/Anne Karcher Chris Garbutt Nick Hine Chris Garbutt/Nick Hine/Miami Ad School Students Nick Hine/Antoaneta Metchanova Caroline Petrucelli Edward Grann Pleix Jason Brando Ciciola/Francis Boudreau Television Gregory Guidotti/Brenda Tsaï  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Winter Olympics "Winter Olympics" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Studio AKA/Red Bee Media London Damon Collins Tim McNaughton/Freddy Mandy Tim McNaughton/Freddy Mandy Sharon Titmarsh/Deborah Stewart Marc Craste Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation TBWA\ESPAÑA Madrid SPAIN RENFE (National Railway Company) "Pop-up" RENFE TBWA\ESPAÑA Madrid Lee Films Madrid Juan Sanchez/Guillermo Gines Bernardo Hernandez/Peru Saiz Noelia Meltzer Lele Gestoso Mariluz Chamizo Maria Cancelo Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Animation Audi AG Ingolstadt GERMANY Audi A4 "Intelligently Combined" Audi AG kempertrautmann Hamburg Markenfilm Hamburg Digital Domain Andrea Bison/Niklas Kruchten/Jan Rütten Jens Theil/Gerrit Zinke/Florian Weber/Tobias Ahrens/Sönke Busch Michael Götz/Christoph Gähwiler Florian Schimmer/Simon Jasper Philipp Ruth Jansen Katie Stiebel Carl Erik Rinsch Digital Domain Thomas Süss (Audioforce) Special Effects: Digital Domain Katie Stiebel Camera: Martin Ruhe Television,Cinema Advertising Manager: Michael Finke; Project Manager: Anne Rohstock
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Apparel Arnold Boston UNITED STATES Nike "Fresh Air" Nike Inc Nike, Portland Great Guns London IPP Music Rushes London Rushes London Paul Shearer @ Arnold Adam Collins/Manny Bernadez Paul Shearer @ Arnold Paul Shearer @ Arnold Laura Gregory Shearer Matt Jackson Will Judge Frankie Limata Angus Hudson Scriptwriter: Rob Burleigh; GG's Post Producer: Sheridan Thomas; Colourist/Grading: Simone Grattarol Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Apparel Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM Nike "Fresh Air" Nike Inc Nike, Portland Great Guns Ltd London IPP Music Rushes London Rushes London Paul Shearer @ Arnold Adam Collins/Manny Bernadez Paul Shearer @ Arnold Paul Shearer @ Arnold Laura Gregory Shearer Matt Jackson Will Judge Frankie Limata Angus Hudson Scriptwriter: Rob Burleigh; GG's Post Producer: Sheridan Thomas; Colourist/Grading: Simone Grattarol Television,Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Apparel W+K Amsterdam Amsterdam NETHERLANDS Nike "Write The Future" Nike W+K Amsterdam Amsterdam Independent Films London, London/Anonymous Content Los Angeles MassiveMusic, Amsterdam/Grand Central Studios London The Mill London/New York Gene Willis/Jordi Pont/David Anson/Marco Palermo Jeff Kling Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy Stuart Harkness/Freddie Powell Stuart Harkness/Freddie Powell Erik Verheijen Olivier Klonhammer/Elissa Singstock Jani Guest/Richard Packer/Dave Morrison Dom Freeman/Dougal Messe Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu Rich Orrick/Ben Jordan/Stephen Mirrione Cé Cannavaro/Carlo Cavallone Focus/Bobby Solo Work Post London/Mirrione Directors of Photography: Emmanuel Lubezki /Janusz Kaminski Los Angeles Television,C Enrico Balleri/Colin Leary Cé Cannavaro/Michael Kneebone/Rick Chant/Elissa Singstock/Olivier Klonhammer Song Bed of Spot - Hocus Pocus by Focus/Cé Cannavaro by Toolbox Amsterdam Performed by Bobby Solo Visual Effects Artists: Neil Davies/Tom Busel; Telecine Artist: Seamus O’Kane; Visual Effects Executive Producer: Stephen Venning; Visual Effects Producers: Matt Williiams/Allison Cain; Post Executive Producer: Jane Dilworth; Music Remix: MassiveMusic, Amsterdam; Sound Design Companies: Phaze UK/Grand Central Studios London; Sound Designer: Raja Sehgal; 2nd Unit Director: Pablo Casacuberta/Daniel Ben-Mayor/Rodrigo Prieto;
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Apparel Wieden+Kennedy Tokyo Tokyo JAPAN Nike Free Run+ "Nike Music Shoe" Nike Japan Wieden+Kennedy Tokyo Tokyo Taiyo Kikaku Tokyo Rhizomatiks Tokyo Capra Tokyo Ted Yukawa/Kohei Adachi Frank Hahn/Naoki Ito Hiroshi Kuyama/Takayuki Rokutan Shingo Ohno/Naoki Ga Kenji Tanaka Satoshi Takahashi Kosai Sekine Hifana Hifana Software Engineer: Daito Manabe (Rhizomatiks) Norihiko Maeda Instrument Planner Seiichi Saito Online Film Hifana - Chinza Dopeness Hardware Engineer:Tomoaki Yanagisawa (4nchor5 la6)
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Automotive Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES Land Rover "Sword Collector" Land Rover Y&R New York Henry Boy New York Thomas Steadman Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Guillermo Vega/Icaro Doria/Dan Morales Brandon Henderson Dan Treichel Marc Grill Jim Jenkins Jason Macdonald Robert Yeoman Number Six Edit California Television,Online Film Global Integrated Creative Director: Graham Lang; Sound Designer: Bill Chesley; Audio Post Production: Sound Lounge; Mixer: Philip Loeb; Executive Director of Content Production: Lora Schulson; Account Management: Jennifer Motterhead/Keith Rhodes
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Automotive Agence H Suresnes FRANCE C3 Picasso "The Dog" Citreon Agence H, Suresnes/Euro RSCG Milan Wanda Productions Saint Denis Mikros Image Eric Britton Gilbert Scher Marco Venturelli/Luca Cinquepalmi Marco Venturelli Luca Cinquepalmi Christopher Thiery Jérome Denis Sébastien Strasser Television Jean Marc Savigne  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Automotive Products Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Hybrid Synergy Drive "Better Together" Toyota Motor Corporation Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Sydney Stink London MPC London Ben Court/Zoie Bache Steve Back Dave Bowman John McKelvey Peter Galmes Barbara Devlin Juliet Naylor Ne-O Tim Thornton Allan Pendle Poucher Antonio Paladino Marshall Street Editors Choreographer: Rachel Lopez London Television Scott Thompson  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Banking/Financial MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Barclays "Fake" Barclays Venables Bell & Partners San Francisco MJZ Los Angeles The Mill New York Paul Venables Tom Scharpf Crockett Jeffers David Zander/Eric Stern Emma Wilcockson Nicolai Fuglsig Rick Russell Final Cut Los Angeles Television Director of Broadcast: Craig Allen
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Banking/Financial Ogilvy & Mather Argentina Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Santander Rio "Hair Conditioner" Santander Rio Ogilvy & Mather Argentina Buenos Aires El.Ei Studios Buenos Aires Bleed VFX Buenos Aires Luis Vizioli Gaston Bigio Joaquin Cubria/Ignacio Ferioli Joaquin Cubria Ignacio Ferioli Marcelo Ramos Valeria Pinto Sebastián Lopez/Rodrigo Carvajal Jonathan Gurvit Sabrina Mottino Head of Art: Jonathan Gurvit Television Adriana Alesina Andres Cortes  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Droga5 Australia Sydney AUSTRALIA Victoria Bitter "Regulars" CUB Droga5 Australia Sydney @radical.media Sydney Nylon Studio Sydney Steve Muller/Nicolas Kettlehake/Lucy McBurney David Nobay Cam Blackley/Matty Burton Paul Johnston Catherine Anderson/Karen Bryson Gary Freedman FUEL Bernard Garry/Mark Burnett/Zen Rosenthal Executive Planning Director: Sudeep Gohil Television Paul Donaldson  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Tooheys New "SMS" Lion Nathan Australia Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Cherub Pictures Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Oktober Sydney Definition Films Sydney Alex Carr/Chris Yong/James Tracey-Inglis/Brendan Swansborough Steve Back Dave Bowman John McKelvey/James Ross-Edwards Peter Galmes Jules Jackson Michelle Bennett Justin Kurzel Gabriel Muir Adam Arkapaw Voice-over: Sean Lynch Television Todd Atkinson Simon Lister  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Budweiser "Lyrics" Diageo Ireland DDB UK London Gorgeous Enterprises London Wave London Matt Delahunty Jeremy Craigen Richard Denney Dave Henderson Richard Denney Richard Chambers Rupert Smythe Chris Palmer Paul Watts/Simon Hargood Jack Sedgwick Tom Sparks Joost van Gelder Television,Cinema,Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Hahn Super Dry "Little Sister" Lion Nathan Australia Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Sydney Revolver Film Sydney Efilm Sydney Alex Carr/Chris Yong Steve Back Dave Bowman Steve May/Iggy Rodriguez Eron Broughton/Justin Carew Jules Jackson Georgina Wilson Simon Mcquoid Bernard Garry John Searle The Editors Sydney Television Jo Easton  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Tooheys New "Nana" Lion Nathan Australia Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Cherub Pictures Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Oktober Sydney Definition Films Sydney Alex Carr/Chris Yong/James Tracey-Inglis/Brendan Swansborough Steve Back Dave Bowman John McKelvey/James Ross-Edwards Peter Galmes Jules Jackson Michelle Bennett Justin Kurzel Gabriel Muir Adam Arkapaw Voice-over: Sean Lynch Television Todd Atkinson Simon Lister  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Tooheys New "Leak" Lion Nathan Australia Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Cherub Pictures Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Oktober Sydney Definition Films Sydney Alex Carr/Chris Yong/James Tracey-Inglis/Brendan Swansborough Steve Back Dave Bowman John McKelvey/James Ross-Edwards Peter Galmes Jules Jackson Michelle Bennett Justin Kurzel Gabriel Muir Adam Arkapaw Voice-over: Sean Lynch Television Todd Atkinson Simon Lister  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Beverages - Non-Alcoholic BBDO Toronto Toronto CANADA Tropicana "Arctic Sun" Pepsi-QTG Canada BBDO Toronto Radke Film Group, Toronto/FilmGroup.TV Vancouver Apollo Studio/Didier Tovel, Toronto/Bijou Editorial Toronto Tim Welsh Ian MacKellar Adam Bailey John Terry Dena Thompson Michael Haldane Samir Mallal Ross Birchall Patrick Watson Patrick Watson Chris Mably Bijou Colorist: Erik Whipe Toronto Television Dale Hooper Patrick Watson Song Title: The Great Escape
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES LG Mobile "Locker Room" LG Y&R New York Smith & Jones Films London Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Jeff Blouin/John Battle John Battle/Tara Lawall Jeff Blouin/Evan Benedetto/Jan Jaworski Philipa Smith Nicola Smith Ulf Johnansson Carlos Arias Stephen Keith Roach Final Cut New York Television Global Creative Director: Darren Moran; Executive Director of Content Production: Lora Schulson/Nathy Aviram; Executive Producer of Content Production: Alex Gianni; Effects Companies: Absolute Post, New York/Smoke & Mirrors, New York
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO "Happy Kid" HBO BBDO New York New York Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles POP Sound Santa Monica Search Party Music New York Animal Logic Santa Monica Tara Deveaux/Courtney Lord David Lubars/Bill Bruce Greg Hahn/Mike Smith Adam Reeves Brandon Mugar Colleen O'Donnell Jay Veal/Nerissa Kavanagh Noam Murro David Henegar Johann Strauss/Craig Riley/Nicholas Wright Digital Agency: The Barbarian Group Nicholas Ponzoni Toby Irwin Butcher Editorial Music Supervisors: Stephanie Diaz-Matos/Randall Poster Santa Monica Television Director of Integrated Production: Brian DiLorenzo; Content Producer: Nicholas Gaul; Senior Executive Producer: Shawn Lacy;
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Allstate - Mayhem Campaign "Teen Driver" Allstate Leo Burnett Chicago EPOCH Films Nina Abnee/Susan Stefaniak/Lauren Gibbs Susan Credle Jeanie Caggiano/Charley Wickman Britt Nolan Matt Miller Chris Rodriguez Bryan Litman Lisa Margulis/Charlie Cocuzza Suzanne Hargrove Phil Morrison Angela Bowen/Jamie Scott/Kyle Wright Haines Hall/Dick Gordon Wally Pfister Spotwelders Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Tooheys New "Nana" Lion Nathan Australia Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney Cherub Pictures Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Oktober Sydney Definition Films Sydney Alex Carr/Chris Yong/James Tracey-Inglis/Brendan Swansborough Steve Back Dave Bowman John McKelvey/James Ross-Edwards Peter Galmes Jules Jackson Michelle Bennett Justin Kurzel Gabriel Muir Adam Arkapaw Voice-over: Sean Lynch Television Simon Lister  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Y&R Perú Lima PERU Maestro Home Center "Gladiator" Maestro Home Center Y&R Perú Lima Cinesetenta Lima Vinylo Sound Lima Eduardo Grisolle/Carla Wilson Flavio Pantigoso Flavio Pantigoso Christian Sánchez Patricia De La Cuba Andrea Beunza Mauricio Hidalgo Jaime Oyakawa Jorge Serna Cinesetenta Lima Cinema Francisco Bentín Ricardo Núñez  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Cossette West Vancouver CANADA Amour "Shakespeare" Amour Cossette West Vancouver Imported Artists, Los Angeles/Greendot Films Los Angeles Koko Productions Vancouver Cycle Media Vancouver Bryan Collins/Rob Sweetman Bryan Collins Rob Sweetman Mike Hasinoff Suzanne Allan/Rick Fishbein/Rich Pring/Darren Foldes Ahnee Boyce Richard Farmer Rob Doucet/Matthew Griffiths Account Managers: Colby Spencer/Tamara Bennett Richard Henkels Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES Virgin Atlantic "Becoming" Virgin Atlantic Y&R New York New York O Positive Films New York Buck Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Guillermo Vega/Icaro Doria Brandon Henderson Dan Treichel Ralph Laucella Marc Grill Jim Jenkins Carlos Arias Final Cut New York Online Film Eric Johnson Executive Director of Content Production: Lora Schulson/Nathy Aviram; Senior Content Producer: Tennille Teague; Interactive Agency: VML; Group Creative Director: Mike Wente (VML); Group Technical Director: Martin Coady (VML); Lead Flash Developer: Jan Charvet (VML); Flash Developer: Jian Xu/ Dwayne Neckles (VML); Editorial Company Producer: Viet-An Nguyen
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign DDB Chicago UNITED STATES Bud Light "Amy" AB In-Bev DDB Chicago MJZ Los Angeles Chris Roe/Chuck Rachford Jason Karley/Jeb Quaid/Galen Graham Mark Gross Will St. Clair/Liat Ebersohl Scott Kaplan Jeff Scruton Carrie Holecek Tom Kuntz Matt Wood The Whitehouse Chicago Television Executive Director of Integrated Production: Diane Jackson
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign harvest Santa Monica UNITED STATES Trutv "The Whack" TruTV harvest Santa Monica Bonnie Goldfarb/Scott Howard Mala Vasan Baker Smith Head of Production: Rob Sexton Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign TBWA\Vancouver Vancouver CANADA Vancouver International Film Festival "Sexuality" Vancouver International Film Festival TBWA\Vancouver Vancouver OPC, Toronto/Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Beacon Street Studios, Los Angeles/Pinewood Sound Vancouver Arcade Edit/Airship Post Los Angeles Kristy Eirikson Paul Little Addie Gillespie/Jon Murray Addie Gillespie/Jon Murray Mike Hasinoff Shawn Lacey (Biscuit)/Holly Vega (Biscuit)/Harland Weiss (OPC) Rick Jarjoura Tim Godsall Airship Post Geoff Hounsell Andrew Feltenstein/Adrea Lavezzoli/Nicolette Guidotti Damian Stevens/Ali Reed Darko Suvak Arcade Edit Los Angeles Cinema Alan Franey/Betty Verkuil  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Virgin Media "Fantastic Journey" Virgin Media RKCR/Y&R London Rogue Films London Mark Roalfe Ted Heath Paul Angus Kate Hitchings Sam Brown James Rosen Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Sussex" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Great Guns, London/Redbee Media London The Mill London Damon Collins Nick Simons/Jules Chalkley Kojo Abban/Ella Little Wood Olly Blackburn Andy Phillips Natasha Braier The Chop House London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography HEIMAT Berlin GERMANY Hornbach DIY / Home Improvement Superstores "Hymn" Hornbach Baumarkt AG HEIMAT Berlin Partizan Berlin Mosermeyer Berlin nhb Berlin Mark Hassan/Nicole Varga/Maik Richter Guido Heffels Guido Heffels/Matthias Storath Matthias Storath Teresa Jung Kerstin Breuer Moritz Merkel Nico Beyer Peer-Arne Sveistrup/Hannes Andresen Jean-Louis Bompoint Partizan Berlin Television Frank Sahler Mosermeyer  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Show Your Love" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Red Bee Media, London/Gorgeous Enterprises London Fiona Richards Damon Collins Jules Chalkley/Nick Simons Jules Chalkley/Nick Simons Joanna Yeldham Vince Squibb Paul Watts Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Guinness "Bring It To Life" Diageo Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London Knucklehead Paul Brazier Paul Brazier Paul Brazier Paul Brazier Yvonne Chalkley/Adam Walker Fergus Brown Johnny Green Ted Guard Special Effects: The Mill Lighting Cameramen/Cinematographers: Wally Pfister/Joost Van Gelder Television,C Creative Group Head: Paul Brazier
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Merseyside" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Great Guns, London/Redbee Media London The Mill London Damon Collins Nick Simons/Jules Chalkley Kojo Abban/Ella Little Wood Olly Blackburn Andy Phillips Natasha Braier The Chop House London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Essex" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Great Guns, London/Redbee Media London The Mill London Damon Collins Nick Simons/Jules Chalkley Kojo Abban/Ella Little Wood Olly Blackburn Andy Phillips Natasha Braier The Chop House London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Solent" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Great Guns, London/Redbee Media London The Mill London Damon Collins Nick Simons/Jules Chalkley Kojo Abban/Ella Little Wood Olly Blackburn Andy Phillips Natasha Braier The Chop House London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Fire Safety Awareness "Breathe" Communities and Local Government RKCR/Y&R London Blink Damon Collins Mike Boles Jerry Hollens Tim Page Matt Fone Dougal Wilson Joe Guest Special Effects: Ludo Fealy Production Designer: Steve Smithwick Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Honda "Red Green Blue" Honda Wieden & Kennedy London Gorgeous Enterprises London The Mill London Paulo Salomao Chris Groom/Sam Heath Danielle Stewart Rupert Smythe Frank Budgen Paul Watts Dan Landin The Quarry London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Cinematography RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Virgin Media "Backlot" Virgin Media RKCR/Y&R London The Mill London Mark Roalfe Gethin Stout Mark Roalfe Sally Pritchett Sally Humphries Ringan Ledwidge Work Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Confections/Snacks Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Doritos "Alan" Pepsico Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London MJZ London Paul Brazier Paul Brazier Mike Nicholson Paul Pateman Anita Sasdy Nell Jordan David Shane Paul Watts Lighting Cameraman: Alex Barber Quary Creative Group Head: Mark Fairbanks Cinema,Onlin  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Confections/Snacks BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Snickers "Road Trip" Mars Snack Food US BBDO New York New York MJZ New York Sound Lounge New York Mass Market, New York/Company 3 New York Kathryn Brown David Lubars Gianfranco Arena/Peter Kain Peter Kain Gianfranco Arena Amy Wertheimer Craig Gillespie Ian Mackenzie Mixer: Tom Jucarone Emmanuel Lubezki Mackenzie Cutler Colorist: Tim Masick New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Confections/Snacks BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Snickers "Game" Mars Snack Food US BBDO New York New York MJZ New York Mass Market, New York/Company 3 New York Kathryn Brown David Lubars Gianfranco Arena/Peter Kain Peter Kain Gianfranco Arena Amy Wertheimer Craig Gillespie Ian Mackenzie Emmanuel Lubezki Mackenzie Cutler Colorist: Tim Masick New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Confections/Snacks MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Fruit by the Foot "Replacement" General Mills Saatchi & Saatchi New York MJZ Los Angeles Ralph Watson/Dan Kelleher Michael Illick Dan Lucey Jeff Scruton/David Zander Tom Kuntz Chris Soos Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Corporate Image Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES LG Mobile "Unicorn" LG Y&R New York Smith & Jones Films London Smoke & Mirrors New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Jeff Blouin/John Battle John Battle/Tara Lawall Jeff Blouin/Evan Benedetto/Jan Jaworski Philipa Smith Nicola Smith/Barbara Kontarovich Ulf Johnansson Carlos Arias Post Production Executive Producer: Sue Romweber Stephen Keith Roach Final Cut New York Global Creative Director: Darren Moran; Executive Director of Content Production: Lora Schulson/Nathy Aviram; Executive Producer of Content Production: Alex Gianni; Post Production Creative Director: Sean Broughton
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Corporate Image Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES LG Mobile "Locker Room" LG Y&R New York Smith & Jones Films London Smoke & Mirrors New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Jeff Blouin/John Battle John Battle/Tara Lawall Jeff Blouin/Evan Benedetto/Jan Jaworski Philipa Smith Nicola Smith/Barbara Kontarovich Ulf Johnansson Carlos Arias Post Production Executive Producer: Sue Romweber Stephen Keith Roach Final Cut Post Production Creative Director: Sean Broughton New York Television,Online Film Global Creative Director: Darren Moran; Executive Director of Content Production: Lora Schulson/Nathy Aviram; Executive Producer of Content Production: Alex Gianni
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Corporate Image Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES LG Mobile "Catfight" LG Y&R New York Smith & Jones Films London Absolute Post New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Jeff Blouin/John Battle John Battle/Tara Lawall Jeff Blouin/Evan Benedetto/Jan Jaworski Philipa Smith Nicola Smith/Nirad "Bugs" Russell Ulf Johnansson Carlos Arias Post Production Executive Producer: Sally Heath Stephen Keith Roach Final Cut New York Television,Online Film Global Creative Director: Darren Moran; Executive Director of Content Production: Lora Schulson/ Nathy Aviram; Executive Producer of Content Production: Alex Gianni
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Corporate Image Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES LG Mobile "Angry" LG Y&R New York Smith & Jones Films London Smoke & Mirrors New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Jeff Blouin/John Battle John Battle/Tara Lawall Jeff Blouin/Evan Benedetto/Jan Jaworski Philipa Smith Nicola Smith/Barbara Kontarovich Ulf Johnansson Carlos Arias Post Production Executive Producer: Sue Romweber Stephen Keith Roach Final Cut Post Production Creative Director: Sean Broughton New York Television,Online Film Global Creative Director: Darren Moran; Executive Director of Content Production: Lora Schulson/ Nathy Aviram; Executive Producer of Content Production: Alex Gianni
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Old Spice "The Man Your Man Could Smell Like" Procter & Gamble Wieden+Kennedy Portland MJZ Los Angeles The Mill Los Angeles Jason Bagley/Eric Baldwin Craig Allen/Eric Kallman Craig Allen/Eric Kallman Ben Grylewicz Jeff Scruton/David Zander Tom Kuntz Carlos Arias Neil Shapiro Final Cut Los Angeles Television Visual Effects Company: The Mill, Los Angeles; Visual Effects Executive Producer: Sue Troyan; Visual Effects Producer: Arielle Davis; Shoot Supervisor: Phil Crowe; 2D Artists: Ant Walsham/Phil Crowe/Tara DeMarco; Assistants: Gavin Camp/Becky Porter/Shane Zinkhon/Steve Cokonis
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Ogilvy France Paris FRANCE Dove Men+Care "Dove Man" Unilever Ogilvy France Paris MJZ Los Angeles Samantha Wilson Gerry Human/Chris Garbutt Samuel Moore Juri Zaech/David Aronson Lynn Roer Television,Online Film Steve Miles The European Festival Orchestra  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals ponce buenos aires Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Axe "Destiny" Unilever ponce buenos aires Buenos Aires Prettybird Animal Music Buenos Aires A52 Nestor Ferreyro Hernan Ponce Walter Aregger/Hernan Ibarra Analia Rios/Ricardo Armentano Juan Ure Christian Rosli Roberto Carsillo Jose Silva Kerstin Emhoff California Paul Hunter Damion Clyton Rock Papper Scissors Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff Television Russell Taylor/Nick Boyden/Ricardo Martin/Anthony Toovey  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals JEH United Bangkok THAILAND Dentiste "Forever Love" Siam Health Group Company JEH United Bangkok Phenomena Bankgok Jureeporn Thaidumrong Jureeporn Thaidumrong Komsan Wattanavanitchakorn Suwit Ekudompong Komsan Wattanavanitchakorn Thanonchai Sornsrivichai Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction BETC Euro RSCG Paris FRANCE CANAL+ "The Closet" CANAL+ BETC Euro RSCG Paris Soixante Quinze Paris Kouz Production Paris Mikros Image Paris Raphael De Andreis/Alexandre George/François Brogi/Clemence Korber Stéphane Xiberras Jean-Christophe Royer Eric Astorgue Isabelle Ménard Matthijs Van Heijningen Jono Griffith Director of Photography: Joost Van Gelder Television,Online Film Béatrice Roux  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Old Spice "The Man Your Man Could Smell Like" Procter & Gamble Wieden+Kennedy Portland MJZ Los Angeles The Mill Los Angeles Jason Bagley/Eric Baldwin Craig Allen/Eric Kallman Craig Allen/Eric Kallman Ben Grylewicz Jeff Scruton/David Zander Tom Kuntz Carlos Arias Neil Shapiro Final Cut Los Angeles Television Visual Effects Company: The Mill, Los Angeles; Visual Effects Executive Producer: Sue Troyan; Visual Effects Producer: Arielle Davis; Shoot Supervisor: Phil Crowe; 2D Artists: Ant Walsham/Phil Crowe/Tara DeMarco; Assistants: Gavin Camp/Becky Porter/Shane Zinkhon/Steve Cokonis
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Virgin Media "Fantastic Journey" Virgin Media RKCR/Y&R London Rogue Films London Mark Roalfe Ted Heath Paul Angus Kate Hitchings Sam Brown James Rosen Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Budweiser "Lyrics" Diageo Ireland DDB UK London Gorgeous Enterprise London Wave London Matt Delahunty Jeremy Craigen Richard Denney Dave Henderson Rupert Smythe Chris Palmer Paul Watts/Simon Hargood Jack Sedgwick Ant Gen Tom Sparks Joost van Gelder Television,Cinema,Online Film Ant Gen  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM Nike "Fresh Air" Nike Inc Nike, Portland Great Guns London IPP Music Rushes London Rushes London Paul Shearer @ Arnold Adam Collins/Manny Bernadez Paul Shearer @ Arnold Paul Shearer @ Arnold Laura Gregory Shearer Matt Jackson Will Judge Frankie Limata Angus Hudson Scriptwriter: Rob Burleigh; GG's Post Producer: Sheridan Thomas; Colourist/Grading: Simone Grattarol Television,Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction HEIMAT Berlin GERMANY Hornbach DIY / Home Improvement Superstores "Hymn" Hornbach Baumarkt AG HEIMAT Berlin Partizan Berlin Mosermeyer Berlin nhb Berlin Mark Hassan/Nicole Varga/Maik Richter Guido Heffels Guido Heffels/Matthias Storath Matthias Storath Teresa Jung Kerstin Breuer Moritz Merkel Nico Beyer Peer-Arne Sveistrup/Hannes Andresen Jean-Louis Bompoint Partizan Berlin Television Frank Sahler Mosermeyer  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Show Your Love" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Red Bee Media, London/Gorgeous Enterprises London Fiona Richards Damon Collins Jules Chalkley/Nick Simons Jules Chalkley/Nick Simons Joanna Yeldham Vince Squibb Paul Watts Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Euro RSCG London UNITED KINGDOM Dulux "Dulux Walls" AkzoNobel Euro RSCG London Stink London Glassworks London Ken Mulligan Russ Lidstone Fernanda Romano Fabio Abram Braulio Kuwabara Clare Donald Jodie Sibson Potts Blake Powell Ben Croker Adam Berg Paul Hardcastle Jonsi Duncan Malcolm Linus Sandgren Trim London Online Film Jonsi  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Visa "Football Evolution" Visa Saatchi & Saatchi London Gorgeous Enterprise London Claire Woolfenden Kate Stanners/Paul Silburn Jonathan Santana/Xander Smith Rebecca Williams Rupert Smythe Chris Palmer Paul Watts Ian Foster The Quarry London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Sussex" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Great Guns, London/Redbee Media London The Mill London Damon Collins Nick Simons/Jules Chalkley Kojo Abban/Ella Little Wood Olly Blackburn Andy Phillips Natasha Braier The Chop House London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Merseyside" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Great Guns, London/Redbee Media London The Mill London Damon Collins Nick Simons/Jules Chalkley Kojo Abban/Ella Little Wood Olly Blackburn Andy Phillips Natasha Braier The Chop House London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Essex" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Great Guns, London/Redbee Media London The Mill London Damon Collins Nick Simons/Jules Chalkley Kojo Abban/Ella Little Wood Olly Blackburn Andy Phillips Natasha Braier The Chop House London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Great Guns London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Solent" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Great Guns, London/Redbee Media London The Mill London Damon Collins Nick Simons/Jules Chalkley Kojo Abban/Ella Little Wood Olly Blackburn Andy Phillips Natasha Braier The Chop House London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Snickers "Road Trip" Mars BBDO New York MJZ Los Angeles David Lubars Peter Kain Gianfranco Arena Amy Wertheimer David Zander Craig Gillespie Ian Mackenzie Emmanuel Lubezki Mackenzie Cutler New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction O Positive Films New York UNITED STATES My Sky HDi "Que Sera" Sky TV DDB New Zealand Auckland O Positive Films New York/Los Angeles Liquid Studios Auckland Liquid Studios Auckland Digital Post Auckland Scott Wallace/Danielle Richards/Brad Armstrong Toby Talbot Adam Kanzer Simon Vicars James Tucker Judy Thompson Tania Jeram Ralph Laucella Ken Licata/Marc Grill David Shane Tim Mauger Peter Van der Fluit Sound Engineer: Jon Cooper Ginny Loane Song Title: Que Sera Sera Television Tamara O'Neill  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Winter Olympics "Winter Olympics" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Studio AKA/Red Bee Media London Damon Collins Tim McNaughton/Freddy Mandy Tim McNaughton/Freddy Mandy Sharon Titmarsh/Deborah Stewart Marc Craste Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction TBWA\PHS Helsinki FINLAND Young Director Award by CFP-E/Shots "Drama Queen" Young Director Award by CFP-E/Shots TBWA\PHS Helsinki L-A-D-A, Amsterdam/Caviar Amsterdam Studio De Keuken Amsterdam Goeroepost Media Amsterdam Mira Olsson Minna Lavola Jacques Vereecken/Eefje Helmus Karen Bruinsma Rogier Hesp Maurik de Ridder Director of Photography: Steve Walker Television,O François Chilot/Hannes Jakobsen Sound: Jasnai Jansen; Gaffer: Joost Meeuwig; Assistant: Sven Kommers; Make-up:Evalotte Oosterop
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Direction Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Hovis Oats "Miss Chief" Master Food MCBD London Gorgeous Enterprise London Michael Pring/Layla Potter Danny Booke-Taylor Danny Brook-Taylor Hannah Boase Spencer Dodd Vince Squibb Plastic Bertrand Jess Hall Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Editing Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Guinness "Bring It To Life" Diageo Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London Knucklehead Paul Brazier Paul Brazier Paul Brazier Paul Brazier Yvonne Chalkley/Adam Walker Fergus Brown Johnny Green Ted Guard Special Effects: The Mill Lighting Cameramen/Cinematographers: Wally Pfister/Joost Van Gelder Television,C Creative Group Head: Paul Brazier
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Editing MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Jordan "Slap" Jordan Wieden & Kennedy New York MJZ Los Angeles Keith Cartwright/Derek Barnes Andy Ferguson Ricardo Viramontes Dan Blaney David Zander/Eric Stern Rupert Sanders Neil Smith Greig Fraser Spotwelders New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Editing RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Virgin Media "Fantastic Journey" Virgin Media RKCR/Y&R London Rogue Films London Mark Roalfe Ted Heath Paul Angus Kate Hitchings Sam Brown James Rosen Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Editing MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Halo 3 ODST "The Life" Xbox agencytwofifteen San Francisco MJZ Los Angeles human New York Scott Duchon/John Patroulis Rick Herrera Aramis Isreal Hannah Murray Joyce Chen Eric Stern Rupert Sanders Eric Zumbrunnen human human Final Cut Los Angeles Television Mike Jurasits Agency Account Director: Peter Goldstein; Management Supervisor: Zach Rubin; Account Executive: Gladys Cheng; Line Producer: Laurie Boccaccio; Director of Photography: Greig Fraser; Assistant Editor: Jacob Kuehl; Post Producer: Kelly Garcia; Executive Producer: Saima Awan; Visual Effects: Asylum; Visual Effects Supervisor: Rob Moggach; Executive Producer: Michael Pardee; Producer: Ryan Meredith ; Bidding Producer: Michael Hanley; Coordinator: Emily Avoujageli; CG Supervisor: Jens Zalzala; Telecine: Mark Gethin, MPC; Sound Design: Brian Emrich; Mix: Loren Silber, Lime Studios ; Original Song Title: Beth yw'e Haf I Mi
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Electronic Equipment Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Norton Internet Security 2010 "Chicken vs. Dokken" Symantec Leo Burnett and Arc Worldwide Chicago HSI Another Country human Antoniette Wico/C.J. Nielsen Dave Loew/Jon Wyville Bob Winter Reed Collins David L. Moore Topher Cochrane Ryan Ebner A52 Biff Butler Rock Paper Scissors Casting: Digital Dogs Casting Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Electronic Equipment Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Norton Internet Security 2010 "Heist" Symantec Leo Burnett and Arc Worldwide Chicago HSI human New York Antoniette Wico/C.J. Nielsen Susan Credle Dave Loew/Jon Wyville Dave Loew Jon Wyville David L. Moore Topher Cochrane Ryan Ebner Matthew Wood Whitehouse Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Entertainment TBWA\PHS Helsinki Helsinki FINLAND Young Director Award by CFP-E/Shots "Drama Queen" Young Director Award by CFP-E/Shots TBWA\PHS Helsinki Helsinki L-A-D-A/Caviar Amsterdam Studio De Keuken Amsterdam Goeroepost Media Amsterdam Mira Olsson Minna Lavola Jacques Vereecken Karen Bruinsma Rogier Hesp Maurik de Ridder Jasnai Jansen Assistant: Sven Kommers Steve Walker Production Manager: Eefje Helmus Television,O Gaffer: Joost Meeuwig; Make-up: Evalotte Oosterop; Production Art Director: Margit Mardisalu
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Entertainment TBWA\Vancouver Vancouver CANADA Vancouver International Film Festival "Subtitles" Vancouver International Film Festival TBWA\Vancouver Vancouver GGRP/PINEWOOD SOUND Arcade Edit Paul Little Addie Gillespie/Jon Murray Addie Gillespie/Jon Murray Mike Hasinoff Tim Godsall Geoff Hounsell Cinema Photography Director: Darko Suvak; Line Producer: Rick Jarjoura; Account Supervisor: Kristy Eirikson
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Entertainment Conill Torrance UNITED STATES Consulate General of Argentina in Los Angeles "Crying" Consulate General of Argentina in Los Angeles/New Cinema Film Festival Conill Torrance Parana Films Los Angeles Tono Studios Los Angeles Tunnel Post (Transfer) Los Angeles Cilmara Santos/Anabel Ordoñez Pablo Buffagni Mario Granatur Pablo Buffagni/Benjamin Levy/Abel Gonzalez/Jessica Cuevas Martin Donovan/Hernan Ibañez/Veronica Elizondo/Rob Casillas/Toni Rhi Lourdes Caballero Laura Castro Sebastian Leda/Francisco D'Amorim Lima Luis Fernandez-Gil Daniel Karp Client Approval: Fernando Brun Television,Cinema Raquel Ramirez Sound Engineer: Jaime Zapata
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Household Products CHE Melbourne AUSTRALIA Earth Choice Cleaning Products "Torture" Natures Organics CHE Melbourne The Otto Empire Melbourne Final Sound Melbourne Final Sound Melbourne Fin Design Sydney Fin Design Sydney Meagan Bell Jason Ross Richard Ralphsmith Jason Ross Roz Ruwhiu Jo De Fina Ben Saunders Chris Spry/Phil Slogget/Tim Street Jack Hutchings Craig Conway Paul Ruske Paul Ruske Chris Spry Danny Ruhlmann The Butchery Deputy Creative Director: Richard Ralphsmith Melbourne Television Maree Gauci Paul Ruske  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Insurance Bouffant Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA First For Women "So Backwards" First For Women Black River Football Club Bouffant Produce Left/Sinister Ahmed Tilly Gavin Scates Lesley Wyldbore Melina Mcdonald/Lorraine Smit Boris Vossgatter Dean Blumberg Willie Saaiman Clive Sacke Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Insurance Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Allstate "Delete Text Driving" Allstate Leo Burnett Chicago Lime Studios Nina Abnee/Jason Reno/Nicole Wright Susan Credle Charley Wickman/Jeanie Caggiano Mikal Pittman/Britt Nolan Britt Nolan Mikal Pittman Nicky Furno/Veronica Puc Matt Factor/Shelly Townsend/Fred Vrancken Raf Wathion Matt Murphy Final Cut Television Sound Designer: Rohan Young
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Insurance Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Allstate "Hot Jogger" Allstate Leo Burnett Chicago EPOCH Films Nina Abnee/Susan Stefaniak/Lauren Gibbs Susan Credle Jeanie Caggiano/Charley Wickman Britt Nolan Matt Miller Chris Rodriguez Bryan Litman Lisa Margulis/Charlie Cocuzza Suzanne Hargrove Phil Morrison Angela Bowen/Jamie Scott/Kyle Wright Haines Hall/Dick Gordon Wally Pfister Spotwelders Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Insurance Ogilvy & Mather Bangkok THAILAND Thai Life Insurance "Que Sera Sera" Thai Life Insurance Co., Ltd. Ogilvy & Mather Bangkok Phenomena Co., Ltd. Bangkok Cine Digital Sound Studio Bangkok Cine Digital Sound Studio Bangkok The Oriental Post Bangkok Phawit Chitrakorn/Chaowalit Vichayachakorn/Praire Vajrabhaya Korn Tepintarapiraksa Korn Tepintarapiraksa/Chantanee Pongprayoon/Kulvadee Doksroy/Kris Garford Spindler Korn Tepintarapiraksa Tichakorn Baimorakote Yuthapong Varanukrohchoke Tichakorn Baimorakote Manop Boonwipas Terdsak Janpan/Chumpol Sepsawasdi Terdsak Janpan Jay Livingston/Raymond Evans Numpon Jaruk/Anusasn Laochoom/Ekaphon Tipayanon/Nikorn Sripongwarakul/Manussa Vorasingha Matad Co., Ltd. Music Artist: Doris Day Bangkok Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Mash-ups World Wide Wadio Hollywood UNITED STATES World Wide Wadio "It Came Upon a Movie Clip" World Wide Wadio World Wide Wadio Hollywood World Wide Wadio Hollywood World Wide Wadio Hollywood Paul Fey Steve Jacobson Paul Fey Steve Jacobson Paul Fey Steve Jacobson Laurent Jouvin World Wide Wadio Hollywood Online Film Paul Fey World Wide Wadio  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Mash-ups Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA Vicks VapoDrops "The Beatbox Choir" Vicks Red Lion Sydney Cherub Pictures Surry Hills Andrew Swinton Mel Du Toit Damian Linklater Chris Searle Jasmin Helliar Serena Paull Ben Briand Simon Njoo Guillotine Sydney Television,Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion BETC Euro RSCG Paris FRANCE CANAL+ "The Closet" CANAL+ BETC Euro RSCG Paris Soixante Quinze Paris Kouz Production Paris Mikros Image Paris Raphael De Andreis/Alexandre George/François Brogi/Clemence Korber Stéphane Xiberras Jean-Christophe Royer Eric Astorgue Isabelle Ménard Matthijs Van Heijningen Jono Griffith Director of Photography: Joost Van Gelder Television,Online Film Béatrice Roux  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES VH1 "If You Like" VH1 Y&R New York Hungry Man Los Angeles New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal/Guillermo Vega Icario Doria Menno Kluin/Guillermo Vega Lora Schulson Jo Kelly Kevin Byrne Mino Jarjoura Bryan Buckley Carlos Arias Rolf Kesterman Final Cut New York Television Eric Johnson Visual Effects: Absolute Post; Visual Effects Artists: James Krispy Cornwell; Audio Post Production: Sound Lounge, New York; Audio Mixers: Philip Loeb/ Evan Mangiamele; Title Design: Mihail Aleksandrov; Executive Directors of Content Production: Lora Schulson/Nathy Aviram
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO "The Affair" HBO BBDO New York New York Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Sound Lounge New York Search Party Music New York Animal Logic Santa Monica Tara Deveaux/Courtney Lord David Lubars/Bill Bruce Greg Hahn/Mike Smith Adam Reeves Brandon Mugar Colleen O'Donnell Jay Veal/Nerissa Kavanagh Noam Murro David Henegar John Ottman Digital Agency: The Barbarian Group Nicholas Ponzoni Toby Irwin Butcher Editorial Music Supervisors: Stephanie Diaz-Matos/Randall Poster Santa Monica Online Film Director of Integrated Production: Brian DiLorenzo; Senior Executive Producer: Shawn Lacy; Content Producer: Nicholas Gaul
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO "Art Heist" HBO BBDO New York New York Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Sound Lounge New York Search Party Music New York Animal Logic Santa Monica Tara Deveaux/Courtney Lord David Lubars/Bill Bruce Greg Hahn/Mike Smith Adam Reeves Brandon Mugar Colleen O'Donnell Jay Veal/Nerissa Kavanagh Noam Murro David Henegar Digital Agency: The Barbarian Group Nicholas Ponzoni Toby Irwin Butcher Editorial Music Supervisors: Stephanie Diaz-Matos/Randall Poster Santa Monica Online Film Director of Integrated Production: Brian DiLorenzo; Content Producer: Nicholas Gaul; Senior Executive Producer: Shawn Lacy;
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion harvest Santa Monica UNITED STATES truTV "The Whack" truTV harvest Santa Monica Bonnie Goldfarb/Scott Howard Mala Vasan Baker Smith Head of Production: Rob Sexton Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion Three Drunk Monkeys Sydney AUSTRALIA BBC Knowledge "Moon Week" BBC Knowledge Three Drunk Monkeys Sydney Hackett Films Justin Drape/Scott Nowell Noah Regan Damian Fitzgerald Matt Heck Thea Carone Kala Ellis James Hackett Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Media Promotion Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES VH1 "Anti Rock Star" VH1 Y&R New York Hungry Man Los Angeles New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal/Guillermo Vega Icaro Doria/Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Menno Kluin/Guillermo Vega Lora Schulson Jo Kelly Kevin Byrne Mino Jarjoura Bryan Buckley Carlos Arias Rolf Kesterman Final Cut New York Television Eric Johnson Visual Effects: The Mill; Visual Effects Artists: Gavin Wellsman/Brendan O'Neill/Randy Kruger; Audio Post Production: Sound Lounge, New York; Audio Mixers: Philip Loeb/Jodi Levine; Title Design: Mihail Aleksandrov; Executive Directors of Content Production: Lora Schulson/Nathy Aviram
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Exit Films Melbourne AUSTRALIA Daylesford "Double Life" Tourism Victoria Publicis Mojo Melbourne Exit Films Melbourne Level Two Music Melbourne Digital Pictures Melbourne Katie Firth Darren Spiller Christy Peacock/Hillary Badger/Leon Wilson/Michelle Wemyss Christy Peacock/Hillary Badger/Leon Wilson/Michelle Wemyss Corey Esse/Tuesday Picken Wilf Sweetland Mark Molloy Rohan Zerna Chris Betteridge Greig Fraser The Butchery Melbourne Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation human New York UNITED STATES Halo 3 ODST "The Life" Xbox agencytwofifteen San Francisco MJZ Los Angeles human New York Scott Duchon/John Patroulis Rick Herrera Aramis Isreal Hannah Murray Joyce Chen Eric Stern Rupert Sanders Eric Zumbrunnen human human Final Cut Los Angeles Television Mike Jurasits Agency Account Director: Peter Goldstein; Management Supervisor: Zach Rubin; Account Executive: Gladys Cheng; Line Producer: Laurie Boccaccio; Director of Photography: Greig Fraser; Assistant Editor: Jacob Kuehl; Post Producer: Kelly Garcia; Executive Producer: Saima Awan; Visual Effects: Asylum; Visual Effects Supervisor: Rob Moggach; Executive Producer: Michael Pardee; Producer: Ryan Meredith ; Bidding Producer: Michael Hanley; Coordinator: Emily Avoujageli; CG Supervisor: Jens Zalzala; Telecine: Mark Gethin, MPC; Sound Design: Brian Emrich; Mix: Loren Silber, Lime Studios ; Original Song Title: Beth yw'e Haf I Mi
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Halo 3 ODST "The Life" Xbox agencytwofifteen San Francisco MJZ Los Angeles human New York Scott Duchon/John Patroulis Rick Herrera Aramis Isreal Hannah Murray Joyce Chen Eric Stern Rupert Sanders Eric Zumbrunnen human human Final Cut Los Angeles Television Mike Jurasits Agency Account Director: Peter Goldstein; Management Supervisor: Zach Rubin; Account Executive: Gladys Cheng; Line Producer: Laurie Boccaccio; Director of Photography: Greig Fraser; Assistant Editor: Jacob Kuehl; Post Producer: Kelly Garcia; Executive Producer: Saima Awan; Visual Effects: Asylum; Visual Effects Supervisor: Rob Moggach; Executive Producer: Michael Pardee; Producer: Ryan Meredith ; Bidding Producer: Michael Hanley; Coordinator: Emily Avoujageli; CG Supervisor: Jens Zalzala; Telecine: Mark Gethin, MPC; Sound Design: Brian Emrich; Mix: Loren Silber, Lime Studios ; Original Song Title: Beth yw'e Haf I Mi
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation O Positive Films New York UNITED STATES My Sky HDi "Que Sera" Sky TV DDB New Zealand Auckland O Positive Films New York/Los Angeles Liquid Studios Auckland Liquid Studios Auckland Digital Post Auckland Scott Wallace/Danielle Richards/Brad Armstrong Toby Talbot Adam Kanzer Simon Vicars James Tucker Judy Thompson Tania Jeram Ralph Laucella Ken Licata/Marc Grill David Shane Tim Mauger Peter Van der Fluit Sound Engineer: Jon Cooper Ginny Loane Song: Que Sera Sera Television Tamara O'Neill  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Local Radio "Show Your Love" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Red Bee Media, London/Gorgeous Enterprises London Fiona Richards Damon Collins Jules Chalkley/Nick Simons Jules Chalkley/Nick Simons Joanna Yeldham Vince Squibb Paul Watts Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Ogilvy France Paris FRANCE Dove Men+Care "Dove Man" Unilever Ogilvy France Paris MJZ Los Angeles Samantha Wilson Gerry Human/Chris Garbutt Samuel Moore Juri Zaech/David Aronson Lynn Roer Television Steve Miles The European Festival Orchestra  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES GE "Say Ahh" GE BBDO New York New York Partizan US Los Angeles Sonic Union New York DHMA New York The Mill Los Angeles Carrie Lipper/Danielle DiLorenzo David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Matthew Brink Adam Livesey Traktor Sherri Margulies Keenan David Horowitz Ludwig van Beethoven Anthony Dod Mantle Crew Cuts New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation human New York UNITED STATES Jameson Whiskey "Lost Barrel" Jameson TBWA Chiat Day New York Biscuit Filmworks human New York Mark Figliulo Jonathan Mackler Eric Fahrenkopf Anthony DeCarolis Matt Bijarchi Ozzie Spenningsby Noam Murro Brad Waskewich human Spot Welders Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation human New York UNITED STATES American Express "Faces" American Express Ogilvy & Mather New York Thomas Thomas human Chris Mitton Jon Wagner Dustin Duke Melissa Mapes Christina Thompson Philippa Thomas Jon Dino Kevin Thomas Adam Jenkins human Union Editorial Television Music Producer: Peter Gannon
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation MacLaren McCann Toronto CANADA MasterCard "Play" MasterCard Canada MacLaren McCann Toronto Avion Films Toronto Panic and Bob Toronto Ryan Timms/Emily MacLaurin-King Sean Davison Wade Hesson Robert Kingston/Gail Pak Wade Hesson/Robert Kingston Sarah Michener Paola Lizzeri Sam McGarry/Earl Redcliffe Sean Meehan The Moya Family David Baxter Sean Meehan Television Lili Tomovich The Children of SKY/Soweto Kliptown Youth  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation MassiveMusic Amsterdam NETHERLANDS Nike "Write The Future" Nike W+K Amsterdam Amsterdam Independent Films London, London/Anonymous Content Los Angeles Phaze UK, London/Grand Central Studios London MassiveMusic, Amsterdam/Toolbox Amsterdam The Mill London/New York Gene Willis/Jordi Pont/David Anson/Marco Palermo Jeff Kling Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy Stuart Harkness/Freddie Powell Stuart Harkness/Freddie Powell Erik Verheijen Olivier Klonhammer/Elissa Singstock Jani Guest/Richard Packer/Dave Morrison Dom Freeman/Dougal Meese Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu Rich Orrick/Ben Jordan/Stephen Mirrione Cris Kos/Joep Beving/Michael Kneebone/Rick Chant Jan Akkerman/Thijs van Leer/Michael Kneebone/Rick Chant Carlo Cavallone/Cé Cannavaro Focus Work Post, London/Mirrione Los Angeles Enrico Balleri/Colin Leary Cris Kos/Joep Beving/Michael Kneebone/Rick Chant/Elissa Singstock/Olivier Klonhammer Bobby Solo Directors of Photography: Emmanuel Lubezki/Janusz Kaminski; Sound Designer: Raja Sehgal
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation McCann Erickson Spain Madrid SPAIN Acciona "Re_" Acciona McCann Erickson Spain Madrid Garlic Films Madrid Jesus Maroto Leandro Raposo Pablo Colonnese/Pablo Stricker/Mónica Moro Juan Carlos Salas Virginia Mosquera David Fernández Luis Felipe Moreno Diego Mañas Marcelo Burgos Television,Cinema,Online Film Pio Cabanillas  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Ogilvy New York UNITED STATES American Express "Faces" American Express Ogilvy New York Thomas Thomas London human New York The Mill New York Brad Williams/Jessica Davidson Tham Khai Meng Jon Wagner/Dustin Duke Jon Wagner Dustin Duke Chris Mitton Melissa Mapes Christina Thompson Jon Dino Kevin Thomas Adam Jenkins Union Editorial New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Wimpy "Family" Wimpy Metropolitan Republic Velocity Films Johannesburg MEME (Blutone) Left Post Production Paul Warner Wesley Phelan/Spike Kunene Spike Kunene Wesley Phelan/Helena Blok Nicola Martin/Sue Tyler Peter Carr Prenneven Govender Anton Visser James Hosking Rob Wilson Television Sean Ou Tim  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation STOPLINE films Lisbon PORTUGAL Vodafone Rock in Rio "Sleep Tight Johnny Boy" Vodafone JWT Lisbon STOPLINE films Lisbon Índigo Lisbon A Produtora Vamos Filmar Lisbon Rute Carvalho Jorge Barrote/João Oliveira Jaime Graça/APP Francisco Saalfeld Leonel Vieira João Rodrigues Fábio Gomes STOPLINE films Lisbon Television Graça Magalhães  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original human New York UNITED STATES Topsy Foundation "Selinah" Topsy Foundation Ogilvy Johannesburg Egg Films human New York BlackGinger Cape Town Bridget Johnson Gerry Human/Fran Luckin Stephanie Van Niekerk Robyn Bergmann/Vidette Kay Debbie Danheisser/Lisa Wides Kerry Hosford/Rozanne Rocha-Gray Kim Geldenhuys Kobus Loots human Upstairs Post Cape Town Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Ogilvy Johannesburg Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Topsy Foundation "Selinah" Topsy Foundation Ogilvy Johannesburg Egg Films Johannesburg Black Ginger Cape Town Louise Johnston Gerry Human Fran Luckin/Gerry Human Bridget Johnson Stephanie van Niekerk Vidette Kay/Robyn Bergmann Lisa Wides Debbie Dannheisser Kerry Hosford/Rozanne Rocha-Gray Kim Geldenhuys Kobus Loots Nocks Chatiza/Terence Mchiza Upstairs Post Cape Town Television Sylvia de Jager Leah Siegel Song Title: Human
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original BMF Sydney AUSTRALIA Expedia "Housekeeping" Expedia BMF Pyrmont Goodoil Sydney Song Zu Sydney Turning Studios Sydney Fin Design Sydney Rebecca Morton/Astrid Jones Warren Brown Shane Bradnick Dustin Lane Shane Bradnick Jenny Lee-Archer Ben Scandrett-Smith Michael Spiccia Simon Kane Elliott Wheeler Elliott Wheeler Stuart Reeves Danny Ruhlmann Strategic Planner: Gareth Cooper Television Nicolas Chu/Louise Crompton Emma Hoy  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Grey G2 group Düsseldorf GERMANY Deutscher Tierschutzbund "A Peace of Mind" Deutscher Tierschutzbund e.V. Bundesgeschäftsstelle Grey/G2 Group Düsseldorf Papa Löwe Filmproduktion GmbH Munich BLUWI music and sound design Hamburg BLUWI music and sound design Hamburg Peter Heynen Sandra Lehrenfeld/Bettina Türpitz Per Pedersen Moritz Grub/Regner Lotz Regner Lotz Moritz Grub Peter Engel/Mathias Renner/Noyan Özok Moritz Grub/Mathieu Mazzotti Colombo Mathieu Mazzotti Colombo/Ronald Theelen Award Management: Jenny Miosga/Carsten Will Media: Rica Jansen Television Press Officer: Marius Tünte
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Liquidstudios Auckland NEW ZEALAND Burger King "The King Is Coming" Burger King Colenso BBDO Auckland Partizan Liquidstudios Auckland Scott Coldham/Katherine Sliper/Sally Willis Mick Stalker Sarah Longworth Jen Storey Treza Gallogly Warren Kushner Peter Van Der Fluit/Michael O'Neill Television Rachael Alison/Angela Irwin/Kelly Jones Tamara O'Neill/Dee Taylor  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Ogilvy Frankfurt Frankfurt GERMANY Deutsche Bahn "Gaining Time. For Yourself." DB Mobility Logistics AG Ogilvy Frankfurt Frankfurt Erste Liebe Filmproduktion Hamburg FunDeMental Studios Frankfurt MassiveMusic Amsterdam Roland Stauber/Martina Huschka Dr. Stephan Vogel Dr. Stephan Vogel/Christian Mommertz Catrin Farrenschon/Daniel de Leuw/Bent Kroggel/Sabina Hesse/Albert S. Chan/Marco Weber Christian Mommertz Norman Strohmaier Cadmo Quintero Alex Kuttka MassiveMusic, Amserdam Franz Lustig Cinema Ulrich Klenke/Gabriele Handel-Jung/Gina P. Roeder  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Pulse Music New York UNITED STATES Huggies "Jeans" Kimberly-Clark JWT New York Hungryman New York Pulse Music New York Ty Montague/Harvey Marco Walt Connelly Richie Glickman Richie Glickman/Kevin Mulroy Grant Mason Kristen Barnard Kevin Byrne/Cindy Becker Bryan Buckley Jason Macdonald Jay Lifton Jay Lifton Jay Lifton No6 New York Television Dan Kuby  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Y&R Frankfurt GERMANY Counceling for Sexually Abused or Threatened Women "Stairs" BFF (Bundesverband Frauenberatungsstellen und Frauennotrufe) Y&R Frankfurt Raketenfilm Frankfurt Tinseltown Music Koeln Tinseltown Music Koeln seed.digital.vision, Frankfurt/we fade to grey, Koeln/Blanx Koeln seed.digital.vision, Frankfurt/we fade to grey, Koeln/Blanx Koeln Lennart Wittgen Uwe Marquardt Manuel Rentz Helge Kniess Thorsten Rosam Sophia Rosa Schwert Titus Titus/Raketenfilm Claudio Pagonis Director of Photogrpahy/Lighting/Cameraman: Andrés Marder Television Katja Grieger Claudio Pagonis Claudio Pagonis/Ralf Thieses Executive Producer: Jens Rodenberg/Henrik Kersten; Manager/Producer Brand Department: Lucian Crisovan
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES New Balance "Feet on Head" New Balance BBDO New York New York RSA Films Los Angeles Emoto Santa Monica Method Santa Monica Jim Santora/Stephanie Hanzivasilis David Lubars/Bill Bruce Greg Hahn/Mike Smith Avital Pinchevsky Cesar Finamori Elise Greiche-Pavone Loren Parkins Bill Bruce John Murray Ryan Elder Colorist: Tim Masick Bob Gantz Nomad Mixers: Tom Jucarone/Jodi Levine/Kent Verderico Santa Monica Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original BBDO Toronto Toronto CANADA Tropicana "Arctic Sun" Pepsi-QTG Canada BBDO Toronto Radke Film Group, Toronto/FilmGroup.TV Vancouver Apollo Studio/Didier Tovel, Toronto/Bijou Editorial Toronto Tim Welsh Ian MacKellar Adam Bailey John Terry Dena Thompson Michael Haldane Samir Mallal Ross Birchall Patrick Watson Patrick Watson Chris Mably Bijou Colorist: Erik Whipe Toronto Television Dale Hooper Patrick Watson Song Title: The Great Escape
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original ground Tokyo JAPAN UNIQLO UJ "UJ Debut" UNIQLO Co., Ltd. ground Tokyo TYO inc., Tokyo/Stink New York Satoshi Takamatsu Thomas Hayo Satoshi Takamatsu Thomas Hayo Takaharu Hatori/Daniel Bergmann/Iwao Noritomi/Mungo Maclagan Dayn Willams/Rokurota Shimizu Martin Ahlgren Television Graham Fitkin  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Leagas Delaney Hamburg GERMANY Skoda Auto "Glass Music" Skoda Auto Leagas Delaney Hamburg Sehsucht Hamburg Hastings Audio Network Hamburg Hastings Audio Network Hamburg Sehsucht Hamburg Tjarko Horstmann/Monika Sulzer Hermann Waterkamp/Stefan Zschaler Willy Kaussen/Oliver Grandt Jan Wiendieck Melanie Mertens Patrick Plogstedt/Barbara Meier Jan Tiller/Stephan Reinsch Ole Peters/Hans Schultheiss Timo von Wittken Timo von Wittken Jamie Thompson Petr Spatina & Oscar Meixner Petr Spatina Petr Spatina Petr Spatina Holger Diener 3D Compositing: Hans Schultheiss Cinema Marina Berg/Jean-Luc Barbier/Uwe Ungeheuer/Stefan Beuschlein Petr Spatina Petr Spatina  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Scholz & Friends Berlin GERMANY The German Crafts "Life Without Craftsmen" Deutscher Handwerkskammertag (DHKT) Scholz & Friends CZAR FILM GmbH Hamburg SUPREME MUSIC Hamburg Benjamin Baader/Sven Weiche/Jana Baehr Martin Pross Matthias Spaetgens Oliver Handlos/Mathias Rebmann Florian Schwalme/Caspar Heuss/Marco Mueller/Edgar Linscheid Michael Schmidt/Lutz Kienast Claudia Knipping/Mathis Rekowski/Katharina Meyer/Nele Juergens Peter Thwaites The Mill, London Daniel Klessig/Jonathan Griffith/Peer-Arne Wveistrup Joost van Gelder Television,C  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Shalmor Avnon Amichay / Y&R Interactive Tel Aviv ISRAEL AIDS Task Force "SDIA Project" AIDS Task Force Shalmor Avnon Amichay / Y&R Interactive Tel Aviv LivyatanVisual Tel Aviv IZABO Tel Aviv Adam Avnon/Shiran Chen Barazani/Galia Ashri/Esti Smil/Dana Cogan Gideon Amichay Tzur Golan Amit Gal Geva Kochba/Nadav Raviv Shirley Bahar Sigal Nugasy/Shira Robas/Marina Akilov/Daniel Kedem Lior Sadeh/Elad Magdasy Ran Shem Tov/Shiri Hadar Ran Shem Tov/Shiri Hadar Roni Alter Photographer: Eitan Nadel Executive Interactive Director: Guy Poreh Online Film Ran Shem Tov/Shiri Hadar Interactive Studio Manager: Lena Feldman; Programmer: Alex Vasilenko
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Grabarz & Partner Hamburg GERMANY IKEA "Furniture Art" IKEA Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG Grabarz & Partner/LLR Hamburg JoSchmid! Berlin Massive Music Amsterdam Amsterdam Slaughterhouse Hamburg Ralf Heuel/Arno Lindemann Tom Hauser Tom Hauser Moritz Tolle Juergen Joppen Silvio Helbig Josch Kretzschmar/Sabine Panek Joep Beving Cinema Advertiser's Supervisors: Claudia Willvonseder/Hendrik Zimmer; Post Producer: Andi Mall/Gwen Teichmann
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Ogilvy Amsterdam Amsterdam NETHERLANDS AllSecur "Jump/Heartbeat" Allianz Ogilvy Amsterdam Annelotte Pera/Tom IJzer Darre van Dijk/Piebe Piebenga Brenda Bentz van den Berg Darre van Dijk Piebe Piebenga Martine Bond Television Johan van de Neste/Ron Adams Darre van Dijk Darre van Dijk  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Ogilvy Group Ukraine Kyiv UKRAINE Bosi.com.ua "Breathe" Bosi.com.ua - Online Shoe Store Svetlana Polyakova Bartek Rams/Will Rust Vitaliy Ivko Irina Pigal Will Waters Mikko Lehtinen Baker Street Operator: Jason Lehell Online Film Chief Executive Officer: Martin Alles
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA Burn Energy Drink "Playground" The Coca-Cola Company Publicis Mojo Sydney Exit Films Melbourne Gas Inc Melbourne Level Two Music Melbourne Digital Pictures Melbourne Simon Ludowyke Micah Walker Ian Williamson Andrew Ostrom/Ruth Bellotti Pip Smart Karen Spraul/Garth Davis Allison Lockwood Glendyn Ivin Peter Scibberas Elle Bilston Glendyn Ivin The Butchery Music Supervisor: Karl Richter Melbourne Online Film Francesco Cibo  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA Burn Energy Drink "Ride" The Coca-Cola Company Publicis Mojo Sydney Exit Films Melbourne Gas Inc Melbourne Level Two Music Melbourne Cutting Edge Sydney Simon Ludowyke Micah Walker Ian Williamson Andrew Ostrom/Ruth Bellotti Pip Smart Karen Sproul Garth Davis Jack Hutchings Colin Renshaw Greig Fraser The Butchery Music Supervisor: Karl Richter Melbourne Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM BBC World Cup "Rainbow Nation" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Digital Kitchen David Pomfret Damon Collins Johan Liedgren Ted Heath Paul Angus Eric Oldrin Ella Littlewood @ Red Bee Media Brian Cole Television Senior Producer: Chezik Walker; Directors of Photography: Trevor Fife/Morgan Henry; Designers: Sean Dekkers/Chris Abbas; Colour correction: Ryan Gagnier/Cody Cobb
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Ogilvy & Mather Santiago Santiago CHILE UNICEF "PC Folders" UNICEF Ogilvy Chile Santiago Smog Santiago Edelweiss Fellenberg Cesar Agost Carreno Felipe Manalich/Nicolas Neumann Nicolas Neumann/Felipe Manalich Alejandro Caputo/Jaime Gonzalez Moises Sebastian Novoa Television Francisca Palma  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Ogilvy & Mather Santiago Santiago CHILE UNICEF "MAC Folders" UNICEF Ogilvy Chile Santiago Smog Santiago Edelweiss Fellenberg Cesar Agost Carreno Felipe Manalich/Nicolas Neumann Nicolas Neumann/Felipe Manalich Alejandro Caputo/Jaime Gonzalez Moises Sebastian Novoa Television Francisca Palma  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Ogilvy Johannesburg Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Topsy Foundation "Selinah" Topsy Foundation Ogilvy Johannesburg Egg Films Johannesburg Black Ginger Cape Town Louise Johnston Gerry Human Fran Luckin/Gerry Human Bridget Johnson Stephanie van Niekerk Vidette Kay/Robyn Bergmann Lisa Wides Debbie Dannheisser Kerry Hosford/Rozanne Rocha-Gray Kim Geldenhuys Kobus Loots Nocks Chatiza/Terence Mchiza Upstairs Post Cape Town Television Sylvia de Jager Leah Siegel Song Title: Human
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA WWF "Monkey" WWF Leo Burnett Sydney Revolver Sydney Sound Reservoir Sydney Animal Logic Sydney Paul Everson/Jodi McLeod Andy DiLallo/Jay Benjamin Michael Canning/Andy DiLallo/Jay Benjamin Kieran Antill/Andy DiLalo/Jay Benjamin Adrian Shapiro Michael Ritchie Georgina Wilson Steve Rogers Jack Hutchings Ben Lee Ben Lee Ben Lee Ben Lee Costume Design: Margot Wilson Mandy Walker The Butchery Set Construction: Studio Kite Sydney Television,Online Film Lawrence Hennessy Ben Lee Production Design: Steve Jones-Evans; Prosthetics: Odd Studios
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare TBWA\PARIS Boulogne Billancourt FRANCE AIDES "Graffiti" AIDES TBWA\PARIS Paris Wanda Production Paris AOC-Attention O Chiens Mikros Image/Wanda Productions, Paris Anne Vincent/Véronique Fourniotakis/Anne-Laure Brunner Eric Holden/Rémi Noel Ingrid Varetz Ingrid Varetz Maxime Boiron Virginie Chalard Yoann Lemoine Morgan Sagel/Mickael Nauzin/Yves Bigerel Fabrice Smadja/Pascal Bonifay Designer: Barthélémy MAUNOURY Pascal Giroux (Mikros Image)/Olivier Glandais (Wanda Productions) Online Film Olivier Denoue/Floriane Cutler/Francesca Belli Lead Compositing 2D: Vincent Venchiarutti; Compositing: Jean Yves Parent/Rémy Soyez
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Grey Group Melbourne AUSTRALIA Transport Accident Commission "Everybody Hurts" Transport Accident Commission Grey Group Melbourne Mike Reed & Partners Post Production Melbourne Claudia McInerney Ant Shannon Nigel Dawson Nigel Dawson Peter Becker Sandi Gracin Seth Lockwood/Kylie Robertson R.E.M. R.E.M. Online Film John Thompson R.E.M.  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Ogilvy & Mather Mexico City MEXICO Hospital San José "Highway" Hospital San José Ogilvy México Central Films México Cuadrilátero México Central Films México Miguel Velázquez José Montalvo Miguel Angel Ruiz Luis Elizalde Raúl Rivera Raúl Rivera/Luis Elizalde Raúl Rivera Luis Elizalde Juan Pablo Osio Enrique Nava Rodrigo García Beto Casillas Television Victoria Alvarez  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Y&R Perú Lima PERU League Against Cancer "For Elise" League Against Cancer Y&R Perú Lima Cinesetenta Lima Vinylo Sound Lima Eduardo Grisolle/Carla Wilson Flavio Pantigoso José Miguel Rivera/Jorge Soto Erick Galván/Christian Sánchez Patricia De La Cuba Daniella Dañino Katty De La Rosa Jorge Pablo Quiróz Jaime Oyakawa Ricardo Rodríguez Cinesetenta Lima Television José Méndez Ricardo Núñez  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai INDIA Ring The Bell Against Domestic Violence "Bank Clerk" Breakthrough Trust Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Little Lamb Films Mumbai Dharmesh Vora Mumbai Pixion Studios Mumbai Suchitra Maddidi/Deepika Tiwari/Zahid Azmi Abhijit Avasthi/Rajiv Rao Zenobia Pithawalla Ryan Mendonca Mark Benjamin Supratik Datta Bauddhayan Mukherji Shweta Venkat/Sanchari Das Mollick/Sumanth David Chief Associate Directors: Vivek Kumar/Surya Balakrishnan Harendra Singh Pixion Studios Line Producer: Shivani Shah Mumbai Television Sonali Khan  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign Y&R Perú Lima PERU League Against Cancer "For Elise" League Against Cancer Y&R Perú Lima Cinesetenta Lima Vinylo Sound Lima Eduardo Grisolle/Carla Wilson Flavio Pantigoso José Miguel Rivera/Jorge Soto Erick Galván/Christian Sánchez Patricia De La Cuba Daniella Dañino Katty De La Rosa Jorge Pablo Quiróz Jaime Oyakawa Ricardo Rodríguez Cinesetenta Lima Television José Méndez Ricardo Núñez  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign Arnold Boston UNITED STATES truth "Customer Service" American Legacy Foundation Arnold Boston Smuggler Soundtrack Boston Brickyard VFX Pete Favat Roger Baldacci John Kearse/Meg Siegal Gregg Nelson/Will Chambliss Eric Stephenson/Rob Kottkamp Carron Pedonti Brian Carmody/Patrick Milling Smith/Lisa Rich/Allison Kunzman/Laura Thoel/Amy Febinger Drew Santarsiero Henry-Alex Rubin Dave Wallard/Peter Bullis Aaron Langley Amy Appleton Cosmo Street Editorial Television,Cinema,Online Film Assistant Producer: Liz Cost; Project Manager: Bob Carlson; Business Affairs: Kim Stevens; Planner: Dan Sarmiento Account Service: Paul Nelson/Katherine Karpati/Jessica Weisberger; Directors of Photography: Matthew Woolfe/Jonathan Furmanski; Sound Engineer: Mike Secher
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign gap films Munich GERMANY BAG Love Life "Bus" Schweizer Bundesamt für Gesundheit Euro RSCG Zürich gap films Munich NJP Tonstudio Kürznach ARRI TV Munich Marianne Sauter Caroline Ronzani Marietta Albinus Anna Colby Andreas Simon Oliver Lössl Frank Devos Nathalie Pürzer Ingo Blodau Samuel Dravet ARRI TV Munich Television,Online Film Adrian Kammer  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Recreational MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Halo 3 ODST "The Life" Xbox agencytwofifteen San Francisco MJZ Los Angeles human New York Scott Duchon/John Patroulis Rick Herrera Aramis Isreal Hannah Murray Joyce Chen Eric Stern Rupert Sanders Eric Zumbrunnen human human Final Cut Los Angeles Television Mike Jurasits Agency Account Director: Peter Goldstein; Management Supervisor: Zach Rubin; Account Executive: Gladys Cheng; Line Producer: Laurie Boccaccio; Director of Photography: Greig Fraser; Assistant Editor: Jacob Kuehl; Post Producer: Kelly Garcia; Executive Producer: Saima Awan; Visual Effects: Asylum; Visual Effects Supervisor: Rob Moggach; Executive Producer: Michael Pardee; Producer: Ryan Meredith ; Bidding Producer: Michael Hanley; Coordinator: Emily Avoujageli; CG Supervisor: Jens Zalzala; Telecine: Mark Gethin, MPC; Sound Design: Brian Emrich; Mix: Loren Silber, Lime Studios ; Original Song Title: Beth yw'e Haf I Mi
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Retail Leo Burnett Argentina Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Car One "Inheritance" Car One Leo Burnett Argentina Buenos Aires argentinacine Buenos Aires Gizmo Buenos Aires Hernan Cuñado Seto Olivieri/Pablo Capara Luis Sanchez Zinny/Carmelo Maselli Luis Sanchez Zinny Carmelo Maselli Federico Puricelli/Francisco Tanto Nano Tidone/Marcos Landajo/Aldo Ferrari Augusto Gimenez Zapiola Agustin Devitorio Director of Photography: Martin Romanella Television Daniel Ferro  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Retail Leo Burnett Argentina Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Car One "Blueberries" Car One Leo Burnett Argentina Buenos Aires argentinacine Buenos Aires Gizmo Buenos Aires Hernan Cuñado Seto Olivieri/Pablo Capara Luis Sanchez Zinny/Carmelo Maselli Luis Sanchez Zinny Carmelo Maselli Federico Puricelli/Francisco Tanto Nano Tidone/Marcos Landajo/Aldo Ferrari Augusto Gimenez Zapiola Agustin Devitorio Director of Photography: Martin Romanella Television Daniel Ferro  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Retail Y&R Perú Lima PERU Maestro Home Center "Bond" Maestro Home Center Y&R Perú Lima Cinesetenta Lima Vinylo Sound Lima Eduardo Grisolle/Carla Wilson Flavio Pantigoso Flavio Pantigoso Christian Sánchez Patricia De La Cuba Andrea Beunza Mauricio Hidalgo Jaime Oyakawa Jorge Serna Cinesetenta Lima Cinema Francisco Bentín Ricardo Núñez  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Retail Y&R Perú Lima PERU Maestro Home Center "Hamlet" Maestro Home Center Y&R Perú Lima Cinesetenta Lima Vinylo Sound Lima Eduardo Grisolle/Carla Wilson Flavio Pantigoso Flavio Pantigoso Christian Sánchez Patricia De La Cuba Andrea Beunza Mauricio Hidalgo Jaime Oyakawa Jorge Serna Cinesetenta Lima Cinema Francisco Bentín Ricardo Núñez  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM The Economist "Red Wires" The Economist Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London Gorgeous Enterprises London The Mill London Ben King Paul Brazier Tim Riley Milo Campbell Sonny Adorjan Nick Godden Ciska Faulkner Tom Carty Paul Watts Daniel Landin The Quarry London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Kouz Production Paris FRANCE Need For Speed "Shift" Electronic Arts Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam Paranoid US Kouz Production, Paris/The Ambassadors Amsterdam Luis Nieto Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Philipp und Keuntje Hamburg GERMANY R8 Spyder "Stopped" Audi AG Philipp und Keuntje GmbH Hamburg BM8 Hamburg nhb Hamburg Infected Postproduction Tanja Heier/Kristian Siewert Diether Kerner/Jo Marie Farwick Jo Marie Farwick Felicitas Stahnke Marc Schölermann Peter Meyer/Marc Schölermann Online Film Liane Scheinert  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Índigo - Produções Musicais Lisbon PORTUGAL Sound Experience "Airplane" Vodafone Índigo Lisbon Índigo Lisbon Índigo Lisbon Índigo Lisbon Screenvision Manuel Faria Manuel Faria João Pires Marta Queiroz Sandra Pimenta Manuel Faria Lígia Pereira  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design HEIMAT Berlin GERMANY Hornbach DIY / Home Improvement Superstores "Faces of D.I.Y." Hornbach Baumarkt AG HEIMAT Berlin STINK Berlin Soundsquare nhb, Berlin/The Mill London Mark Hassan/Nicole Varga/Maik Richter Guido Heffels Guido Heffels/Matthias Storath Guido Heffels/Matthias Storath/Kai Abd El Salam Maria Botsch/Teresa Jung/Susanna Fill/Hendrik Schweder Kerstin Breuer Jan Dressler Eva Perez Martin Krejci Guido Notari/Damaso Queirazza Viktor Ekrt Seamus O'Kane (The Mill)/Tom Sparks (nhb) Stepan Kucera nhb Berlin Television Frank Sahler  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Índigo - Produções Musicais Lisbon PORTUGAL Sound Experience "Musician" Vodafone Índigo Lisbon Índigo Lisbon Índigo Lisbon Screenvision Manuel Faria Manuel Faria João Pires Marta Queiroz Sandra Pimenta Manuel Faria Cinema,Online Film Lígia Pereira  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Nylon Studios Sydney AUSTRALIA RAM Trucks "Truck Of The Blank" Chrysler Group, LLC The Richards Group Santa Monica Aero Films Los Angeles Nylon Studios Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Radium Santa Monica Bill Freed/Rebecca Rundell Stan Richards Rob Baker/Jimmy Bonner Ron Henderson Dennis Walker Ally Tarter Lance O'Conner Klaus Obermeyer Peter Tarter Michael Yezerski Michael Yezerski Michael Yezerski Bill Ahrens Radium/Reel FX Television Karla Henwood Michael Yezerski Sound Designer: Anthony Aston
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Saatchi & Saatchi Auckland NEW ZEALAND Toyota iQ "Nimble as a Mouse" Toyota New Zealand Saatchi & Saatchi Auckland Thick as Thieves Auckland Franklin Rd Auckland Franklin Rd Auckland 2&1/2D Auckland Dominic Henshall/Sonya Berrigan Dylan Harrison Matthew Page Carolyn Davis Richard Mayo-Smith Nik Beachman Leo Woodhead Ian Bennett Mahuia Bridgman-Cooper Shane Taipari Mahuia Bridgman-Cooper Photographer: Tom Roberton Mike Stephenson Jacob F Thomas Technical Support: Peter Mangin Online Film Rodger Spillane Stacey Thomas Wah  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Sports McCann Erickson Spain Madrid SPAIN ASEFA Estudiantes Basketball Club "Pancho Jasen" ASEFA Estudiantes McCann Erickson Spain Madrid OVÍDEO Madrid Jesus Martinez Soria/Nuria Rosselló Leandro Raposo Pablo Colonnese/Pablo Stricker/Mónica Moro Jon Lavin Jon Lavin/Isidro Casanova David Fernández Luis Felipe Moreno Diego Mañas Marta Perez De Tudela Igor Fioravanti Television Juan Useros  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Sports McCann Erickson Spain Madrid SPAIN ASEFA Estudiantes Basketball Club "Nacho Azofra" ASEFA Estudiantes McCann Erickson Spain Madrid OVIDEO Madrid Jesus Martinez Soria/Nuria Rossello Leandro Raposo Pablo Colonnese/Pablo Stricker/Mónica Moro Jon Lavin Jon Lavin/Isidro Casanova David Fernández Luis Felipe Moreno Diego Mañas Marta Perez De Tudela Igor Fioravanti Television Juan Useros  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Travel Y&R New York New York UNITED STATES Virgin Atlantic "Impatient" Virgin Atlantic Y&R New York O Positive Films New York Buck Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Guillermo Vega/Icaro Doria Brandon Henderson Dan Treichel Ralph Laucella Marc Grill Jim Jenkins Carlos Arias Final Cut New York Online Film Eric Johnson Executive Director of Content Production: Lora Schulson/ Nathy Aviram; Senior Content Producer: Tennille Teague; Interactive Agency: VML; Group Creative Director: Mike Wente (VML); Group Technical Director: Martin Coady; Lead Flash Developer: Jan Charvet; Flash Developer: Jian Xu/ Dwayne Neckles; Editorial Company Producer: Viet-An Nguyen
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T "Birthday" AT&T BBDO New York New York Gorgeous Enterprises London The Mill, New York Julie Meyerson/Heather Bell David Lubars Greg Hahn/Ralph Watson Greg Hahn Ralph Watson Grant Gill/Amy Wertheimer Peter Thwaites Kirk Baxter Wally Pfister Rock Paper Scissors Santa Monica Television Gene Wilder Post-Production Company 2: Motion Theory, Venice; Assistant Producer: Becky Burkhard; Music Producer: Melissa Chester
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Grey Group Melbourne AUSTRALIA Transport Accident Commission "Everybody Hurts" Transport Accident Commission Grey Group Melbourne Mike Reed & Partners Post Production Melbourne Claudia McInerney Ant Shannon Nigel Dawson Nigel Dawson Peter Becker Sandi Gracin Seth Lockwood/Kylie Robertson R.E.M. R.E.M. Online Film John Thompson R.E.M. Song Title: Everybody Hurts
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music harvest Santa Monica UNITED STATES Nike Skateboarding "Today Was A Good Day" Nike Skateboarding harvest Santa Monica Bonnie Goldfarb/Scott Howard Scott Howard The Hoffman Brothers Ice Cube Head of Production: Rob Sexton Online Film  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Virgin Media "Fantastic Journey" Virgin Media RKCR/Y&R London Rogue Films London Mark Roalfe Ted Heath Paul Angus Kate Hitchings Sam Brown James Rosen Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM BBC World News "Riot" BBC RKCR/Y&R London Blink London Damon Collins Steve Moss Jolyon Finch Ciska Faulkner Benito Montorio Andy McGraw Sound Designer: Aaron Reynolds Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music David&Goliath El Segundo UNITED STATES Kia Motors "Soul This or That" Kia Motors Partizian The Black Sheep Colin Jeffery Noah Phillips Rodrigo Butori Carol Lombard Union Editorial Television Chief Operating Officer: David Angelo; Mix: Ravens Work; CGI: Framestore; Costumes: Legacy FX
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Evolution Bureau San Francisco UNITED STATES Juicy Fruit "Serenading Unicorn" Wrigley Evolution Bureau San Francisco Partizan Los Angeles Critical Mass Los Angeles Cary Savas Stephen Goldblatt James Beikmohamedi Geno Burmester Craig Batzofin Rebecca Orlov Ross Girard Stephen Goldblatt Chris Kursel Production Designer: Bradley Thodarson Evolution Bureau Director of Photography: Ross Reige San Francisco Online Film Tim Conlin Boyz II Men Puppeteers: Allan Troutman/Bruce Lanoil
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Libero "Football Collection" Libero Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Anders Skog Films Sto.pp The Chimney Pot Sonia Maggioni Anders Skog Anders Skog Adam Nordén Media Agency: Carat Advertiser's Supervisor: Stig Søgaard Television Photographer: Carl Sundberg
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Grey New York New York UNITED STATES NFL "Greatest Fans on the Planet" NFL Grey New York New York NFL Films New York Bill Power/Jimmy Euwer/Peter Scavo Tor Myhren Todd Tilford Todd Tilford Denise O'Bleness/Craig Ward James McPherson/Sam Howard Brad Smith/Dave Dart/Hank McElwee  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music BBDO Germany Düsseldorf GERMANY Caritas "Talking Rooms" Deutscher Caritasverband e.V. BBDO Germany GmbH Düsseldorf Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH Berlin Studio Funk Düsseldorf Studio Funk Düsseldorf Eva-Maria Kalcker/Verena Schoedel Toygar Bazarkaya Antje Schnottale/Anne Katrin Hüsken Anuschka Wallé Juri Wiesner Cadmo Quintero Franz Lustig Television Barbara Frank-Landkammer Tobias Bürger  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Starbucks "The Big Picture" Starbucks BBDO New York New York Park Pictures New York Company 3 New York Melissa Barnes/Jeff Prince David Lubars Linda Honan Kim Haxton/Stuart Matz Kim Haxton/Stuart Matz Lance Acord Steve Gandolfi Cut + Run Grading: Stefan Sonnenfeld New York Television The Drums Content Producer: Nicholas Gaul; Director of Music/Radio Production: Rani Vaz
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Fallon Minneapolis UNITED STATES Travelers Insurance "Watering Hole" The Travelers Companies, Inc. Fallon Minneapolis Anne Macdonald/Shane Boyd/Andrea Stalf Darren Spiller Leon Wilson Christy Peacock Leon Wilson Helen Park/Corey Esse Television David Sigel/David Chaffin/Anne Flavin Aberfeldy  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Hovis Oats "Miss Chief" Master Food MCBD London Gorgeous Enterprises London Michael Pring/Layla Potter Danny Booke-Taylor Danny Brook-Taylor Hannah Boase Spencer Dodd Vince Squibb Plastic Bertrand Jess Hall Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Lowe & Partners S.A.U. Madrid SPAIN Cornetto "Sky Message" Wall's/Unilever Icecream LOLA Madrid Primo Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Sonodigi/Animal Music Madrid Serena Digital Madrid Felicie Crosnier Jorge López Facundo Goldaracena Martín Ponce/Hernán González Hernan González/Facundo Goldaracena Martín Ponce Martín Ponce/Hernán González Hector Palacio Cristina Español Victoria Piantini Nicolás Gómez/Martín Ponce Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Syfy New York UNITED STATES Syfy "House of Imagination" Syfy 4Creative London Michael Engleman Joe Loskywitz/Tom Tagholm Shanannae Lane Robert Jones Kate Leonard (Syfy)/Brett Foraker (4Creative) Adam Rudd Final Cut New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Syrup New York UNITED STATES Puma Football "Journey of Football" Puma Syrup New York Syrup New York Company 3 New York Jennifer Giroux Jakob Daschek Gui Borchert Christian Beckett/Aramique Krauthamer Kate Cunningham/Omino Gardezi Anders Paus Hedberg/Sebastian Alvarado Jakob Daschek Graeme Pereira Danger Mouse Cee-Lo Gnarls Barkley Photographers: Sesse Lind/Boaz Fround Television Gnarls Barkley  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service Utilities TAXI Canada Toronto CANADA Yellow Pages "Oily" Yellow Pages TAXI Canada Toronto Steam Films, Toronto/Pioneer! Buenos Aires Pirate Radio & Television, Toronto/human New York Crush Toronto Daniel Shearer Lance Martin Cam Boyd Troy McGuinness Cynthia Heyd/Alina Prussky Krista Marshall Gillian Marr/Natalia Mussolana Benjamin Weinstein Brian Williams Elyse Burnett Agency Planner: Anne-Mare Leclair Brendan Steacy POSTERBOY Account Managers: Jill Patterson/Daniel Langer-Hack Toronto Television Annie Marsolais Tom Eymundson  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects Audi AG Ingolstadt GERMANY Audi A4 "Intelligently Combined" Audi AG kempertrautmann gmbh Hamburg Markenfilm Gmbh & Co. KG Hamburg Digital Domain Andrea Bison/Niklas Kruchten/Jan Rütten Jens Theil/Gerrit Zinke/Florian Weber/Tobias Ahrens/Sönke Busch Michael Götz/Christoph Gähwiler Florian Schimmer/Simon Jasper Philipp Ruth Jansen Katie Stiebel Carl Erik Rinsch Digital Domain Thomas Süss (Audioforce) Special Effects: Digital Domain Katie Stiebel Camera: Martin Ruhe Television,Cinema Advertising Manager: Michael Finke; Project Manager: Anne Rohstock
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects DDB UK London UNITED KINGDOM Philips Flat TV's "The Gift" Philips DDB UK London RSA Films London Ninja Tune Records Big Lazy Robot, Los Angeles/MPC London Neill Robb Neil Dawson Sam Oliver Shishir Patel Lucinda Ker/Natalie Powell Kai-Lu Hsiung/Casper Delaney Margo Mars Carl Erik Rinsch Dan Swietlik/Dayn Williams Amon Tobin Account Manager: Zoe HInckley Client Services Director: Sandra Krstic Online Film Gary Raucher  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Old Spice "The Man Your Man Could Smell Like" Procter & Gamble Wieden+Kennedy Portland MJZ Los Angeles The Mill Los Angeles Jason Bagley/Eric Baldwin Craig Allen/Eric Kallman Craig Allen/Eric Kallman Ben Grylewicz Jeff Scruton/David Zander Tom Kuntz Carlos Arias Neil Shapiro Final Cut Los Angeles Television Visual Effects Company: The Mill, Los Angeles; Visual Effects Executive Producer: Sue Troyan; Visual Effects Producer: Arielle Davis; Shoot Supervisor: Phil Crowe; 2D Artists: Ant Walsham/Phil Crowe/Tara DeMarco; Assistants: Gavin Camp/Becky Porter/Shane Zinkhon/Steve Cokonis
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Halo 3 ODST "The Life" Xbox agencytwofifteen San Francisco MJZ Los Angeles human New York Scott Duchon/John Patroulis Rick Herrera Aramis Isreal Hannah Murray Joyce Chen Eric Stern Rupert Sanders Eric Zumbrunnen human human Final Cut Los Angeles Television Mike Jurasits Agency Account Director: Peter Goldstein; Management Supervisor: Zach Rubin; Account Executive: Gladys Cheng; Line Producer: Laurie Boccaccio; Director of Photography: Greig Fraser; Assistant Editor: Jacob Kuehl; Post Producer: Kelly Garcia; Executive Producer: Saima Awan; Visual Effects: Asylum; Visual Effects Supervisor: Rob Moggach; Executive Producer: Michael Pardee; Producer: Ryan Meredith ; Bidding Producer: Michael Hanley; Coordinator: Emily Avoujageli; CG Supervisor: Jens Zalzala; Telecine: Mark Gethin, MPC; Sound Design: Brian Emrich; Mix: Loren Silber, Lime Studios ; Original Song Title: Beth yw'e Haf I Mi
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects Paranoid@TheFeds Sydney AUSTRALIA Optus "Secret Training Camp" Optus M&C Saatchi Sydney Paranoid@TheFeds Sydney Claude Letessier Paris Buf Paris Oliver Baker/Tara Goh Ben Welsh Loren August Lizzy Nash/Michael Cook Karen Watson/Alexander Richardot Thierry Poiraud Richard Leoroyd Andrew Lesnie Television Nick Russo Creative Group Heads: Paul Carpenter/Andy Flemming; Senior Writer: Andy Flemming; Senior Art Director: Paul Carpenter
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T "Birthday" AT&T BBDO New York New York Gorgeous Enterprises London The Mill, New York Julie Meyerson/Heather Bell David Lubars Greg Hahn/Ralph Watson Greg Hahn Ralph Watson Grant Gill/Amy Wertheimer Peter Thwaites Kirk Baxter Wally Pfister Rock Paper Scissors Santa Monica Television Gene Wilder Post-Production Company 2: Motion Theory, Venice; Assistant Producer: Becky Burkhard; Music Producer: Melissa Chester
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects Syfy New York UNITED STATES Syfy "House of Imagination" Syfy 4Creative London Michael Engleman Joe Loskywitz/Tom Tagholm Shanannae Lane Robert Jones Kate Leonard/Brett Foraker Adam Rudd Final Cut New York Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects MPC London UNITED KINGDOM John Lewis "Always a Woman" John Lewis Adam & Eve London Blink London MPC (The Moving Picture Company) London Ben Priest/Ben Tollett/Emer Stamp Leila Bartlam James Bland Matt Fone Dougal Wilson Tom Harding/Olivier Jezequel/Byron Woodfinden/Alex Harding/Bill McNamara Joe Guest Dan Adams Final Cut London Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects Animal Logic Sydney AUSTRALIA James Boags Pure "The Island" Lion Nathan Publicis Mojo Sydney Revolver Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Animal Logic Sydney Animal Logic Sydney Simon Ludowyke Micah Walker Justine Armour/Grant McAloon Justine Armour/Grant McAloon Sacha Loverich Michael Ritchie Noam Murro Stewart Reeves Simon Duggan Guillotine Sydney Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA James Boags Pure "The Island" Lion Nathan Publicis Mojo Sydney Revolver Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney Animal Logic Sydnehy Animal Logic Sydney Simon Ludowyke Micah Walker Justine Armour/Grant McAloon Justine Armour/Grant McAloon Sacha Loverich Michael Ritchie Noam Murro Stewart Reeves Simon Duggan Guillotine Sydney Television  
Television/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Visual Effects Rabbit New York UNITED STATES Shaun White Skateboarding "Transformation" Ubisoft Cutwater San Francisco Rabbit Los Angeles Coffey Sound Los Angeles human Los Angeles Ring of Fire Los Angeles Chuck McBride Ray Connolly Marcus Cross Mai Huynh Douglas Howell/Joby Barnhardt/John Myers Gian Colombo/Casey Conroy/Ali Reed +jacksonkarinja Nathan Petty/Aaron Owen Arcade Additional Effects: Los Angeles Online Film Post Production Creative Director/Visual Effects Supervisor: Jerry Spivack; Assistant Visual Effects Producer:Candace Niikura; Flame Artists: Brian Shneider/Shelly Dutcher/Trent Shumway/Brian Petras/Tony Graf/Renee Tymn; CG Artists: Andrew McMasters/Leigh Rens/Joe Langmuir